Fin Cascade

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

Fusion CX Limited

NSE: FUSIONCX

Updated 22 Oct, 06:26 IST
Market cap ₹4,172 CrP/E 24.7

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹4,172 Cr

P/E ratio

24.7

P/B ratio

—

ROCE

27.4%

ROE

36.7%

Dividend yield

—

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Not enough price history yet.

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

5 of 6 checks clear · 83%

3 of 9 checks could not be run.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹4,172 Cr
Prev close
—
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
—
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
—
Price CAGR 3y
—
Price CAGR 5y
—
Price CAGR 10y
—

Ratios

Return on assets
12.3%
PEG ratio
0.4
P/E ratio
24.7
P/B ratio
—
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
—
ROCE
27.4%
ROCE 5y average
18.7%
ROE
36.7%
Debt / Equity
0.7
Interest coverage
4.8
Dividend yield
—
ROE 3y average
27.0%
ROE last year
37.0%

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹1,818 Cr
Annual profit
₹170 Cr
Operating margin
17.0%
Net profit margin
9.4%
EBITDA margin
16.5%
Sales growth 3y
18.1%
Sales growth 5y
—
Profit growth 3y
62.0%
Profit growth 5y
—
EPS
₹13.4
Sales growth TTM
37.0%
Profit growth TTM
127.0%
Dividend payout
4.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
—
Profit latest quarter
—
YoY quarterly sales growth
—
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
—

Balance Sheet

Book Value
₹43.2
Face Value
₹1.0
Total debt
₹402 Cr
Total cash
₹103 Cr
Borrowings
₹402 Cr
Reserves / Equity
42.2

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹264 Cr
Free cash flow
₹248 Cr
FCF yield
4.7%
Net cash flow
₹52.0 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
—
FII holding
—
DII holding
—
Public holding
—

Peer comparison

CompanyP/EMkt cap ₹ CrProfit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
Jio Platformsas of 22 Oct 202634.210.30L7,76439,17312.08%
Zetwerk Manufacturingas of 22 Oct 202625,5824.05%
Bonfiglioli Tranas of 22 Oct 202640.611,01714929.23%1,13217.86%35.76%
EAAA Indiaas of 22 Oct 202639.410,76512541426.58%
Paras Healthcareas of 22 Oct 2026171.37,49811.82%
Fusion CX Ltd24.74,17227.40%
Tonbo Imagingas of 22 Oct 202680.14,01012.68%
Medianas of 22 Oct 202634.23,36512.629.23%24317.86%24.06%

Competes with: Alldigi Tech Limited, Firstsource Solutions Limited, Hinduja Global Solutions Limited, Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Limited, Ravita Engineering Services Limited, SAGILITY LIMITED, eClerx Services Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Consolidated

This company does not publish this table.

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales1,1059911,3291,818
Expenses1,0329121,1491,518
Operating Profit7379181300
OPM %7.00%8.00%14.00%17.00%
Other Income42302234
Interest18244450
Depreciation56498195
Profit before tax413778189
Tax %4.00%1.00%4.00%10.00%
Net Profit403674170
EPS in Rs3.162.885.9013.44
Dividend Payout %0.00%7.00%5.00%4.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
18%
TTM
37%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
62%
TTM
127%

Return on equity

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
27%
Last year
37%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital13131313
Reserves225259346548
Borrowings197317417402
Other Liabilities169180368422
Total Liabilities6037681,1431,385
Fixed Assets244354601688
CWIP519149
Investments3444
Other Assets351392525684
Total Assets6037681,1431,385

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2939102264
Cash from Investing Activity-78-61-58-75
Cash from Financing Activity611-27-138
Net Cash Flow-43-101852
Free Cash Flow-41372248
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit64605692

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days72949175
Cash Conversion Cycle72949175
Working Capital Days-8-6-61-31
ROCE %11.00%18.00%27.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Consolidated

This company does not publish this table.

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

No brick chart yet.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about Fusion CX Limited. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
CX / BPO Services
Industry
Classification
CX / BPO Services

News impact

Big market events that reach Fusion CX Limited, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.