Fin Cascade

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

ANSALAPI

NSE: ANSALAPIResidential, Commercial Projects

Share price

₹3.50

-1.13% close of 21 Oct 2026

Updated 22 Oct, 08:37 IST
Market cap ₹55.1 CrP/E 17.0

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 22 Oct 2026, the close above is 21 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹55.1 Cr

P/E ratio

17.0

P/B ratio

Negative net worth

ROCE

—

ROE

—

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

Not enough filed accounts to run these checks yet.

How the profit check works

Latest result · Q4 FY26

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Announced 29 Sep 2026 · Standalone · Audited

Revenue

₹2.58 Cr

Net profit

-₹6.51 Cr

Net margin

-252.3%

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹55.1 Cr
Prev close
₹3.50
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
₹149 Crmkt ₹55.1 Cr + debt ₹94.0 Cr
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
-20.0%
Price CAGR 3y
-35.0%
Price CAGR 5y
-21.0%
Price CAGR 10y
-16.0%

Ratios

Return on assets
1.3%
PEG ratio
0.7
P/E ratio
17.0
P/B ratio
Negative net worth
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
21.9
ROCE
—
ROCE 5y average
-27.7%
ROE
—
Debt / Equity
—
Interest coverage
—
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
—
ROE last year
—

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹39.0 Cr
Annual profit
₹36.0 Cr
Operating margin
-34.0%
Net profit margin
92.3%
EBITDA margin
-33.3%
Sales growth 3y
-57.2%
Sales growth 5y
-42.8%
Profit growth 3y
26.0%
Profit growth 5y
16.0%
EPS
₹2.3
Sales growth TTM
-94.0%
Profit growth TTM
100.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹2.58 Cr
Profit latest quarter
-₹6.51 Cr
YoY quarterly sales growth
-98.3%
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
-464.3%

Balance Sheet

Book Value
—
Face Value
₹5.0
Total debt
₹104 Cr
Total cash
₹10.0 Cr
Borrowings
₹104 Cr
Reserves / Equity
-23.5
Net debt
₹94.0 Cras of 31 Mar 2026

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹159 Cr
Free cash flow
₹159 Cr
FCF yield
288.6%
Net cash flow
-₹2.00 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
48.8%
FII holding
0.2%
DII holding
0.5%
Public holding
50.5%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
DLF664.0035.81.64L1.19%1,30110.28%1,261-23.28%6.32%
Lodha Developers1,015.0024.61.01L0.41%1,373103.41%4,99743.10%16.40%
Phoenix Mills1,874.4051.767,0350.13%39422.74%1,07512.80%12.40%
Prestige Estates1,445.0054.762,2360.14%271-13.14%2,67515.94%10.40%
Oberoi Realty1,647.4022.659,9000.48%7620.22%1,671-6.08%17.30%
Godrej Propert.1,564.3029.147,1170.62%349-41.64%50616.48%7.63%
Brigade Enterpr.570.2027.318,6080.35%21737.34%1,116-12.93%10.50%
Ansal Properties3.5017.055.10.00%-6.512.58-98.35%
Medianas of 22 Oct 2026132.2822.78470.00%8.4425.78%85.09.24%7.56%

Competes with: Brigade Enterprises Limited, DLF Limited, Godrej Properties, Lodha Developers Limited, Oberoi Realty, Prestige Estates Projects, The Phoenix Mills Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Sales273.30132.9679.58106.19160.2183.23195.40211.74156.0712.777.1616.772.58
Expenses611.55136.0178.7774.80174.6279.75405.07193.491,294.6710.247.6420.1314.56
Operating Profit-338.25-3.050.8131.39-14.413.48-209.6718.25-1,138.602.53-0.48-3.36-11.98
OPM %-123.77%-2.29%1.02%29.56%-8.99%4.18%-107.30%8.62%-729.54%19.81%-6.70%-20.04%-464.34%
Other Income19.771.450.360.050.492.680.370.03-376.0311.050.0032.993.73
Interest3.763.275.012.752.732.722.742.751.750.110.110.110.11
Depreciation0.250.200.210.210.220.180.180.180.220.150.150.150.13
Profit before tax-322.49-5.07-4.0528.48-16.873.26-212.2215.35-1,516.6013.32-0.7429.37-8.49
Tax %-4.94%-9.47%8.15%-0.28%-13.04%-9.51%-0.12%15.50%-5.45%0.83%-14.86%-2.69%-23.32%
Net Profit-306.56-4.59-4.3828.56-14.673.57-211.9612.97-1,433.9113.21-0.6330.16-6.51
EPS in Rs-19.48-0.29-0.281.81-0.930.23-13.470.82-91.100.84-0.041.92-0.41

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales840.00700.00668.00547.00614.00781.00636.00557.00498.00392.00646.0039.0039.28
Expenses777.00641.00624.00499.00549.00802.00628.00530.00877.00377.001,903.0053.0052.57
Operating Profit63.0059.0045.0048.0064.00-21.008.0028.00-380.0015.00-1,257.00-13.00-13.29
OPM %8.00%8.00%7.00%9.00%10.00%-2.70%1.30%5.00%-76.00%3.80%-194.00%-34.00%-33.83%
Other Income2.0010.0011.00-7.0011.00-76.0039.0021.00-3.002.00-443.0048.0047.77
Interest28.0029.0037.00102.00125.0085.0066.0059.0014.0014.0010.000.000.44
Depreciation7.006.004.003.002.002.001.001.001.001.001.001.000.58
Profit before tax30.0033.0014.00-64.00-52.00-184.00-20.00-11.00-398.002.00-1,710.0033.0033.46
Tax %28.00%14.00%39.00%-40.00%16.00%10.00%-3.00%-4.00%-4.00%-98.00%-5.00%-8.00%
Net Profit22.0029.009.00-39.00-60.00-204.00-20.00-10.00-382.005.00-1,629.0036.0036.23
EPS in Rs1.391.820.57-2.45-3.82-12.94-1.25-0.67-24.260.31-103.512.300.21
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
-25%
5 years
-43%
3 years
-57%
TTM
-94%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
-18%
5 years
16%
3 years
26%
TTM
100%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
-16%
5 years
-21%
3 years
-35%
1 year
-20%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital797979797979797979797979
Reserves1,5781,6101,6181,580344131112102-271-266-1,895-1,858
Borrowings727685675565463407332287257204203104
Other Liabilities3,1193,2463,0422,9474,8445,1305,0854,9924,8674,6814,8114,507
Total Liabilities5,5035,6195,4145,1705,7295,7475,6075,4594,9334,6983,1982,832
Fixed Assets1032842371614986544
CWIP1700000001111
Investments5776806646396295555415465005004721
Other Assets4,8044,9124,7074,4955,0845,1785,0584,9064,4264,1913,1462,806
Total Assets5,5035,6195,4145,1705,7295,7475,6075,4594,9334,6983,1982,832

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1341298817816311899922067-20159
Cash from Investing Activity-5-5102435-1016-22021312
Cash from Financing Activity-123-138-102-209-201-110-116-83-32-71-2-173
Net Cash Flow5-14-4-7-3-1-178-1-10-2
Free Cash Flow13319085183202122105922066-20159
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit231227221374292-6001,226344-44722-1,199

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days254339322343103401031232082221121,752
Inventory Days19,60214,42367826,063
Days Payable8,8035,11453324,329
Cash Conversion Cycle11,054339322343103401031239,5162222573,487
Working Capital Days356425518499-303-339-456-576-774-979-1,272-20,327
ROCE %2.00%2.00%2.00%3.00%5.00%-2.00%7.00%10.00%-133.00%40.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Standalone · to 30 Sep 2026
Line itemDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%
FIIs0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%
DIIs1.73%1.73%1.73%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.41%1.41%1.40%0.68%0.65%0.51%
Public49.25%49.25%49.24%49.25%49.23%49.23%49.58%49.57%49.58%50.30%50.33%50.47%
No. of Shareholders30,98630,66230,17029,74729,33829,40929,40329,25229,06929,05928,86928,620

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹3.50 on 21 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about ANSALAPI. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Realty
Industry
Residential, Commercial Projects
Classification
Realty › Residential, Commercial Projects

News impact

Big market events that reach ANSALAPI, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.