Fin Cascade

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

DHARAN

NSE: DHARANResidential, Commercial Projects

Share price

₹0.13

0.00% close of 21 Oct 2026

Updated 22 Oct, 08:42 IST
Market cap ₹68.0 CrP/E —

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 22 Oct 2026, the close above is 21 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹68.0 Cr

P/E ratio

—

P/B ratio

0.1

ROCE

-3.6%

ROE

-4.3%

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

Not enough filed accounts to run these checks yet.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹68.0 Cr
Prev close
₹0.13
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
-₹569 Crmkt ₹68.0 Cr − cash ₹637 Cr
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
-72.0%
Price CAGR 3y
-53.0%
Price CAGR 5y
-59.0%
Price CAGR 10y
—

Ratios

Return on assets
-3.6%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
—
P/B ratio
0.1
EV / EBITDA
Net cash > value
Industry P/E
21.9
ROCE
-3.6%
ROCE 5y average
2.8%
ROE
-4.3%
Debt / Equity
0.1
Interest coverage
-8.5
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
-3.0%
ROE last year
-4.0%

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
-₹21.0 Cr
Annual profit
-₹38.0 Cr
Operating margin
-220.0%
Net profit margin
—
EBITDA margin
—
Sales growth 3y
—
Sales growth 5y
—
Profit growth 3y
—
Profit growth 5y
—
EPS
₹-0.1
Sales growth TTM
-85.0%
Profit growth TTM
31.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹3.50 Cr
Profit latest quarter
-₹4.19 Cr
YoY quarterly sales growth
-43.5%
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
-42.9%

Balance Sheet

Book Value
₹1.8
Face Value
₹1.0
Total debt
₹68.0 Cr
Total cash
₹734 Cr
Borrowings
₹64.0 Cr
Reserves / Equity
2.4
Net cash
₹637 Cras of 31 Mar 2025

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹17.0 Cr
Free cash flow
₹17.0 Cr
FCF yield
19.1%
Net cash flow
₹11.0 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
0.8%
FII holding
0.4%
DII holding
—
Public holding
98.8%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
DLF664.0035.81.64L1.19%1,30110.28%1,261-23.28%6.32%
Lodha Developers1,015.0024.61.01L0.41%1,373103.41%4,99743.10%16.40%
Phoenix Mills1,874.4051.767,0350.13%39422.74%1,07512.80%12.40%
Prestige Estates1,445.0054.762,2360.14%271-13.14%2,67515.94%10.40%
Oberoi Realty1,647.4022.659,9000.48%7620.22%1,671-6.08%17.30%
Godrej Propert.1,564.3029.147,1170.62%349-41.64%50616.48%7.63%
Brigade Enterpr.570.2027.318,6080.35%21737.34%1,116-12.93%10.50%
Dharan Infra-EPC0.1368.00.00%-4.193.50-43.55%-3.61%
Medianas of 22 Oct 2026132.2822.78470.00%8.4425.78%85.09.24%7.56%

Competes with: Brigade Enterprises Limited, DLF Limited, Godrej Properties, Lodha Developers Limited, Oberoi Realty, Prestige Estates Projects, The Phoenix Mills Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 30 Sep 2025
Line itemSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025
Sales13.5517.7362.509.71-4.5212.5812.559.336.201.091.370.113.50
Expenses9.0722.1869.5721.428.9845.7019.3723.116.4225.232.848.585.00
Operating Profit4.48-4.45-7.07-11.71-13.50-33.12-6.82-13.78-0.22-24.14-1.47-8.47-1.50
OPM %33.06%-25.10%-11.31%-120.60%-263.28%-54.34%-147.70%-3.55%-2214.68%-107.30%-7700.00%-42.86%
Other Income0.291.8412.071.5214.3610.612.591.161.741.021.070.970.02
Interest3.643.372.893.192.816.481.272.761.91-3.132.040.832.69
Depreciation0.030.030.030.030.030.060.030.030.030.030.020.020.02
Profit before tax1.10-6.012.08-13.41-1.98-29.05-5.53-15.41-0.42-20.02-2.46-8.35-4.19
Tax %7.27%-3.66%3.85%0.00%0.00%-0.03%0.36%0.00%0.00%0.05%0.41%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit1.01-5.801.99-13.41-1.98-29.04-5.55-15.41-0.43-20.03-2.47-8.36-4.19
EPS in Rs0.01-0.050.01-0.08-0.01-0.15-0.03-0.060.00-0.040.00-0.02-0.01

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2025
Line itemMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025TTM
Sales129.00102.0091.00-27.00-21.006.07
Expenses94.0073.0094.0027.0019.0041.65
Operating Profit35.0029.00-3.00-53.00-40.00-35.58
OPM %27.00%28.00%-3.50%-259.00%-220.00%-586.16%
Other Income8.0010.0012.0028.005.003.08
Interest15.0014.0013.0011.004.002.43
Depreciation0.000.000.000.000.000.09
Profit before tax28.0024.00-4.00-37.00-38.00-35.02
Tax %27.00%28.00%1.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit20.0017.00-4.00-37.00-38.00-35.05
EPS in Rs0.160.14-0.03-0.17-0.07-0.07
Dividend Payout %3.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
—
TTM
-85%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
—
TTM
31%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
—
5 years
-59%
3 years
-53%
1 year
-72%

Return on equity

10 years
—
5 years
-2%
3 years
-3%
Last year
-4%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Equity Capital126267110261
Reserves11178867800620
Borrowings92891267664
Other Liabilities999869107113
Total Liabilities3143271,1281,0931,059
Fixed Assets11111
CWIP00000
Investments56296832416
Other Assets2572974441,0681,042
Total Assets3143271,1281,0931,059

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity35-20-1636817
Cash from Investing Activity-237-65466410
Cash from Financing Activity-32-17821-47-16
Net Cash Flow00368611
Free Cash Flow34-20-1636817
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit108-495,039-128-42

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days163299343-1,145-1,440
Inventory Days-1,972-2,747
Cash Conversion Cycle163299343-3,118-4,188
Working Capital Days3215138863,0333,807
ROCE %17.00%1.00%-3.00%-4.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Consolidated · to 31 Dec 2025
Line itemMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025
Promoters3.27%3.27%2.59%2.26%1.98%1.98%1.27%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%
FIIs0.00%0.91%7.87%2.73%0.78%0.00%0.00%0.19%0.00%0.75%0.75%0.37%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public96.74%95.82%89.54%95.00%97.23%98.02%98.73%98.98%99.17%98.42%98.40%98.80%
No. of Shareholders1,27,0231,18,9331,19,4651,60,2312,01,1332,09,0272,29,5882,62,5472,76,4723,28,4173,37,5153,45,709

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹0.13 on 21 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about DHARAN. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Realty
Industry
Residential, Commercial Projects
Classification
Realty › Residential, Commercial Projects

News impact

Big market events that reach DHARAN, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

Bulk & block deals

DateWhoBought / soldSharesPrice
31 Aug 2026ABDUL AZEEZ KANAKKAYILSELL3,66,07,164₹0.15
13 Aug 2026ABDUL AZEEZ KANAKKAYILBUY2,89,95,713₹0.16
12 Aug 2026ABDUL AZEEZ KANAKKAYILBUY3,15,24,183₹0.16
4 Jun 2026SAHASTRAA ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDSELL2,71,35,657₹0.17
4 Jun 2026SAHASTRAA ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDBUY20,00,000₹0.16
3 Jun 2026ISHAAN TRADEFIN LLPSELL5,55,00,000₹0.16
1 Jun 2026NEO APEX SHARE BROKING SERVICES LLPBUY3,00,00,000₹0.14

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.