Fin Cascade

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

EQUIPPP

NSE: EQUIPPPComputers - Software & Consulting

Share price

₹19.90

-4.19% close of 21 Oct 2026

Updated 22 Oct, 08:43 IST
Market cap ₹205 CrP/E 111.1

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 22 Oct 2026, the close above is 21 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹205 Cr

P/E ratio

111.1

P/B ratio

21.9

ROCE

10.7%

ROE

22.2%

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

4 of 6 checks clear · 67%

3 of 9 checks could not be run.

How the profit check works

Latest result · Q1 FY27

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Announced 12 Aug 2026 · Consolidated · Unaudited

Revenue

₹12.7 Cr

Net profit

₹0.30 Cr

Net margin

2.3%

EPS

₹0.03

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹205 Cr
Prev close
₹19.90
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
₹210 Crmkt ₹205 Cr + debt ₹4.98 Cr
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
1.0%
Price CAGR 3y
-12.0%
Price CAGR 5y
-33.0%
Price CAGR 10y
29.0%

Ratios

Return on assets
5.5%
PEG ratio
1.2
P/E ratio
111.1
P/B ratio
21.9
EV / EBITDA
64.1
Industry P/E
18.3
ROCE
10.7%
ROCE 5y average
6.0%
ROE
22.2%
Debt / Equity
1.2
Interest coverage
23.5
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
9.0%
ROE last year
20.0%

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹44.8 Cr
Annual profit
₹1.81 Cr
Operating margin
7.0%
Net profit margin
4.0%
EBITDA margin
7.0%
Sales growth 3y
210.2%
Sales growth 5y
-19.2%
Profit growth 3y
89.0%
Profit growth 5y
—
EPS
₹0.2
Sales growth TTM
196.0%
Profit growth TTM
83.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹12.7 Cr
Profit latest quarter
₹0.30 Cr
YoY quarterly sales growth
33.8%
YoY quarterly profit growth
15.4%
OPM latest quarter
4.4%

Balance Sheet

Book Value
₹0.9
Face Value
₹1.0
Total debt
₹11.2 Cr
Total cash
₹6.18 Cr
Borrowings
₹11.2 Cr
Reserves / Equity
-0.1
Net debt
₹4.98 Cras of 31 Mar 2026

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹1.95 Cr
Free cash flow
-₹1.13 Cr
FCF yield
-0.6%
Net cash flow
₹1.22 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
87.4%
FII holding
—
DII holding
—
Public holding
12.7%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
TCS2,529.0016.89.15L2.60%13,93414.86%73,18811.23%63.00%
Infosys1,168.0015.24.73L4.13%7,77512.29%48,21114.03%40.00%
HCL Technologies1,424.2020.33.87L3.91%5,13221.15%35,62011.51%30.40%
Wipro189.1714.21.87L5.97%3,200-1.91%24,7539.06%17.80%
Tech Mahindra1,834.7028.51.63L2.78%1,61033.92%16,18015.61%23.10%
LTM4,298.0022.71.27L1.73%1,380-0.08%11,80813.60%29.60%
Persistent Systems5,858.5049.492,4180.70%352-25.37%4,66430.25%34.40%
Equippp Social19.90111.12050.00%0.3015.38%12.733.75%10.70%
Medianas of 22 Oct 2026213.5519.77330.31%10.19.90%85.715.29%22.12%

Competes with: HCL Technologies, Infosys, LTIMindtree Limited, Persistent Systems, Tata Consultancy Services, Tech Mahindra, Wipro

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 30 Jun 2026
Line itemJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales0.000.000.311.560.450.480.505.719.5110.8612.0512.3712.72
Expenses0.430.270.350.710.430.810.583.399.1110.4111.2710.8812.16
Operating Profit-0.43-0.27-0.040.850.02-0.33-0.082.320.400.450.781.490.56
OPM %-12.90%54.49%4.44%-68.75%-16.00%40.63%4.21%4.14%6.47%12.05%4.40%
Other Income0.000.000.000.000.000.020.010.000.020.040.020.100.08
Interest0.030.030.020.050.110.150.170.130.010.020.000.080.03
Depreciation0.060.060.060.070.060.070.070.080.130.140.220.220.21
Profit before tax-0.52-0.36-0.120.73-0.15-0.53-0.312.110.280.330.581.290.40
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%25.59%7.14%33.33%36.21%24.81%25.00%
Net Profit-0.53-0.36-0.130.74-0.16-0.52-0.301.570.260.220.360.970.30
EPS in Rs-0.05-0.03-0.010.07-0.02-0.05-0.030.150.030.020.030.090.03

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2006Mar 2007Mar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales105.94294.58551.25560.3474.46129.670.001.501.877.1444.7948.00
Expenses75.91239.77454.04808.62200.76125.710.600.931.775.1841.6744.72
Operating Profit30.0354.8197.21-248.28-126.303.96-0.600.570.101.963.123.28
OPM %28.35%18.61%17.63%-44.31%-169.62%3.05%38.00%5.35%27.45%6.97%6.83%
Other Income0.6811.571.1818.1011.922.48-1.640.010.000.000.180.24
Interest0.200.320.561.450.401.310.000.070.120.560.110.13
Depreciation5.076.8417.9071.5729.413.530.710.240.260.270.710.79
Profit before tax25.4459.2279.93-303.20-144.191.60-2.950.27-0.281.132.482.60
Tax %9.83%3.70%9.06%-2.55%1.93%11.88%0.00%0.00%0.00%47.79%27.02%
Net Profit22.9457.0372.69-295.48-146.981.41-2.950.27-0.280.581.811.85
EPS in Rs17.4020.87-84.41-41.990.21-0.290.03-0.030.060.180.18
Dividend Payout %12.03%11.59%9.61%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
-8%
5 years
-19%
3 years
210%
TTM
196%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
89%
TTM
83%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
29%
5 years
-33%
3 years
-12%
1 year
1%

Return on equity

10 years
—
5 years
3%
3 years
9%
Last year
20%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2006Mar 2007Mar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital13.9716.6434.9935.1535.1549.1510.3110.3110.3110.3110.31
Reserves72.21239.22384.55129.97-17.66-6.74-3.55-3.28-3.56-1.65-0.92
Borrowings0.010.000.720.472.637.460.511.391.998.8511.16
Other Liabilities18.4924.6835.1426.529.9215.530.401.011.239.5312.44
Total Liabilities104.68280.54455.40192.1130.0465.407.679.439.9727.0432.99
Fixed Assets20.4023.75176.66106.207.7211.577.667.877.708.409.70
CWIP0.7935.8531.610.100.000.000.000.000.001.222.29
Investments2.7123.6615.960.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Assets80.78197.28231.1785.8122.3253.830.011.562.2717.4221.00
Total Assets104.68280.54455.40192.1130.0465.407.679.439.9727.0432.99

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2006Mar 2007Mar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-6.12-25.9060.9578.03-14.72-13.00-0.160.38-1.02-0.571.95
Cash from Investing Activity-14.80-62.12-163.46-108.06-1.06-16.04-8.20-0.46-0.08-1.34-3.07
Cash from Financing Activity39.50117.66109.94-10.622.1633.348.330.810.486.742.35
Net Cash Flow18.5829.647.43-40.65-13.624.30-0.030.74-0.624.831.22
Free Cash Flow-18.42-74.23-87.22-29.73-15.19-20.35-8.36-0.08-1.10-1.91-1.13
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-18-4269-3110-3232767-1,020-2984

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2006Mar 2007Mar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days139.78173.7977.3525.1138.6371.41165.47339.63388.5267.80
Cash Conversion Cycle139.78173.7977.3525.1138.6371.41165.47339.63388.5267.80
Working Capital Days151.18153.9999.2628.1247.0689.20-51.10175.67405.9070.41
ROCE %31.72%23.96%-99.94%-154.85%7.80%4.33%-1.86%10.96%10.72%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Consolidated · to 30 Sep 2026
Line itemDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters89.10%89.10%89.10%89.10%87.35%87.35%87.35%87.35%87.35%87.35%87.35%87.35%
Public10.91%10.90%10.90%10.90%12.65%12.64%12.64%12.65%12.64%12.64%12.66%12.66%
No. of Shareholders25,20224,47023,64723,23823,52823,12922,87822,69322,34722,12921,87521,484

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹19.90 on 21 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about EQUIPPP. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Information Technology
Industry
Computers - Software & Consulting
Classification
Information Technology › Computers - Software & Consulting

News impact

Big market events that reach EQUIPPP, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.