Fin Cascade

Prices as of 27 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

Paras Healthcare Limited

NSE: PARASHLTH

Updated 28 Oct, 10:03 IST
Market cap ₹7,498 CrP/E 171.0

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹7,498 Cr

P/E ratio

171.0

P/B ratio

—

ROCE

14.0%

ROE

13.0%

Dividend yield

—

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Not enough price history yet.

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

3 of 6 checks clear · 50%

3 of 9 checks could not be run.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹7,498 Cr
Prev close
—
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
—
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
—
Price CAGR 3y
—
Price CAGR 5y
—
Price CAGR 10y
—

Ratios

Return on assets
2.1%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
171.0
P/B ratio
—
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
—
ROCE
14.0%
ROCE 5y average
9.3%
ROE
13.0%
Debt / Equity
3.5
Interest coverage
1.6
Dividend yield
—
ROE 3y average
-4.0%
ROE last year
13.0%

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹1,606 Cr
Annual profit
₹44.0 Cr
Operating margin
20.0%
Net profit margin
2.7%
EBITDA margin
19.7%
Sales growth 3y
20.5%
Sales growth 5y
—
Profit growth 3y
45.0%
Profit growth 5y
—
EPS
₹4.3
Sales growth TTM
24.0%
Profit growth TTM
175.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
—
Profit latest quarter
—
YoY quarterly sales growth
—
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
—

Balance Sheet

Book Value
₹39.5
Face Value
₹1.0
Total debt
₹1,394 Cr
Total cash
₹303 Cr
Borrowings
₹1,394 Cr
Reserves / Equity
38.5

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹164 Cr
Free cash flow
-₹5.00 Cr
FCF yield
-1.7%
Net cash flow
₹10.0 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
68.0%
FII holding
—
DII holding
—
Public holding
—

Peer comparison

CompanyP/EMkt cap ₹ CrProfit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
Jio Platformsas of 28 Oct 202634.210.30L7,76439,17312.08%
EAAA Indiaas of 28 Oct 202639.410,76512541426.58%
Paras Healthcare171.07,49814.00%
SFC Enviro.as of 28 Oct 202620.93,2331.48215.27%13497.58%24.06%
BLS Polymersas of 28 Oct 202634.593030.21%
M. K. Sons Fineas of 28 Oct 202617.691236.83%
Bombay Coatedas of 28 Oct 202618.051520.51%
Medianas of 28 Oct 202619.83906.05113.29%69.948.79%30.21%

Competes with: Apollo Hospitals, Jio Platforms Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Consolidated

This company does not publish this table.

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales9181,1291,2941,606
Expenses8469941,1551,290
Operating Profit71135139316
OPM %8.00%12.00%11.00%20.00%
Other Income18222023
Interest516994119
Depreciation6581116144
Profit before tax-277-5076
Tax %58.00%331.00%16.00%42.00%
Net Profit-43-15-5844
EPS in Rs-4.38-1.57-5.944.34
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
20%
TTM
24%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
45%
TTM
175%

Return on equity

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
-4%
Last year
13%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital4101010
Reserves26329271385
Borrowings7565487281,394
Other Liabilities507592802282
Total Liabilities1,2931,4781,8102,071
Fixed Assets7809881,1731,211
CWIP78293829
Investments0000
Other Assets435461599832
Total Assets1,2931,4781,8102,071

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity449286164
Cash from Investing Activity-126-194-147-239
Cash from Financing Activity97948386
Net Cash Flow15-82210
Free Cash Flow-69-102-49-5
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit106766969

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days52516679
Inventory Days27342827
Days Payable191169206177
Cash Conversion Cycle-112-84-112-70
Working Capital Days-184-67-87-56
ROCE %9.00%5.00%14.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Consolidated · to Oct 2026

This company does not publish this table.

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

No brick chart yet.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

Capex

Capex (fiscal year)

₹169 Cr

2026-03-31

Capex to revenue (fiscal year)

10.52%

2026-03-31

News

News and filings about Paras Healthcare Limited. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Healthcare - Hospitals
Industry
Classification
Healthcare - Hospitals
ISIN
INE661T01029

News impact

Big market events that reach Paras Healthcare Limited, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.