Fin Cascade

Prices as of 27 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

Jio Platforms Limited

NSE: JPL

Updated 28 Oct, 10:01 IST
Market cap ₹10.30L CrP/E 34.2

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹10.30L Cr

P/E ratio

34.2

P/B ratio

—

ROCE

12.1%

ROE

9.4%

Dividend yield

—

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Not enough price history yet.

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

Not enough filed accounts to run these checks yet.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹10.30L Cr
Prev close
—
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
—
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
—
Price CAGR 3y
—
Price CAGR 5y
—
Price CAGR 10y
—

Ratios

Return on assets
4.9%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
34.2
P/B ratio
—
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
—
ROCE
12.1%
ROCE 5y average
11.0%
ROE
9.4%
Debt / Equity
0.3
Interest coverage
5.7
Dividend yield
—
ROE 3y average
9.0%
ROE last year
9.0%

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹1.47L Cr
Annual profit
₹30,049 Cr
Operating margin
50.0%
Net profit margin
20.5%
EBITDA margin
50.0%
Sales growth 3y
—
Sales growth 5y
14.9%
Profit growth 3y
—
Profit growth 5y
19.0%
EPS
₹33.6
Sales growth TTM
15.0%
Profit growth TTM
15.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹39,173 CrJun 2026 quarter
Profit latest quarter
₹7,764 CrJun 2026 quarter
YoY quarterly sales growth
—
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
51.0%Jun 2026 quarter

Balance Sheet

Book Value
₹376
Face Value
₹10.0
Total debt
₹84,669 Cr
Total cash
₹16,947 Cr
Borrowings
₹84,669 Cr
Reserves / Equity
36.6

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹77,556 Cr
Free cash flow
₹43,372 Cr
FCF yield
3.4%
Net cash flow
₹8,546 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
64.5%
FII holding
—
DII holding
—
Public holding
—

Peer comparison

CompanyP/EMkt cap ₹ CrProfit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
Jio Platforms34.210.30L7,76439,17312.10%
EAAA Indiaas of 28 Oct 202639.410,76512541426.58%
Paras Healthcareas of 28 Oct 2026171.37,49813.95%
SFC Enviro.as of 28 Oct 202620.93,2331.48215.27%13497.58%24.06%
BLS Polymersas of 28 Oct 202634.593030.21%
M. K. Sons Fineas of 28 Oct 202617.691236.83%
Bombay Coatedas of 28 Oct 202618.051520.51%
Medianas of 28 Oct 202619.83906.05113.29%69.948.79%30.21%

Competes with: Bharti Airtel, Paras Healthcare Limited, Vodafone Idea

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 30 Jun 2026
Line itemMar 2026Jun 2026
Sales35,03239,173
Expenses17,55119,333
Operating Profit17,48119,840
OPM %50.00%51.00%
Other Income6541,025
Interest2,1052,980
Depreciation6,4797,458
Profit before tax9,55110,427
Tax %26.00%26.00%
Net Profit7,1107,764
EPS in Rs7.968.69

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales73,50381,5871,09,5581,28,2181,46,885
Expenses42,13943,09055,17065,11273,484
Operating Profit31,36438,49754,38863,10773,401
OPM %43.00%47.00%50.00%49.00%50.00%
Other Income1,0556646031,0862,862
Interest3,9064,4354,0804,9288,661
Depreciation11,70213,88922,10324,13827,249
Profit before tax16,81120,83728,80835,12740,353
Tax %25.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%
Net Profit12,53415,48721,42326,10930,049
EPS in Rs14.0417.3323.9629.2133.63
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
—
5 years
15%
3 years
—
TTM
15%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
—
5 years
19%
3 years
—
TTM
15%

Return on equity

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
9%
Last year
9%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital8,9328,9398,9398,9398,939
Reserves2,12,0182,28,3032,69,3472,96,1083,27,038
Borrowings11,49842,98667,11185,69684,669
Other Liabilities59,72782,9521,94,1321,90,4501,94,895
Total Liabilities2,92,1753,63,1805,39,5295,81,1936,15,541
Fixed Assets1,78,2902,24,5822,37,1563,61,0324,78,988
CWIP40,20774,6102,35,1441,32,22129,906
Investments10,8518,7636,03722,66430,420
Other Assets62,82755,22561,19265,27676,226
Total Assets2,92,1753,63,1805,39,5295,81,1936,15,541

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity33,52732,33757,66268,15677,556
Cash from Investing Activity-36,887-49,507-56,584-63,726-43,592
Cash from Financing Activity-3,42717,0933791,093-25,419
Net Cash Flow-6,787-771,4575,5238,546
Free Cash Flow4,364-6854,15223,88843,372
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit10785106108106

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6211076
Cash Conversion Cycle6211076
Working Capital Days-46-82-131-143-94
ROCE %10.00%11.00%12.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Consolidated · to Oct 2026

This company does not publish this table.

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

No brick chart yet.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

Revenue and margin

EBIT margin

31.61%

2026-06-30

Profit quality

Other income share

9.83%

2026-06-30

Interest cover

4.50x

2026-06-30

Capex

Capex (fiscal year)

₹34,184 Cr

2026-03-31

Capex to revenue (fiscal year)

23.27%

2026-03-31

News

News and filings about Jio Platforms Limited. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Telecom and Digital Services
Industry
Classification
Telecom and Digital Services
ISIN
INE0BJO01010

News impact

Big market events that reach Jio Platforms Limited, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.