Fin Cascade

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

RAJESHEXPO

NSE: RAJESHEXPOGems, Jewellery And Watches

Share price

₹54.66

-4.99% close of 21 Oct 2026

Updated 22 Oct, 08:42 IST
Market cap ₹1,613 CrP/E 9.5

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 22 Oct 2026, the close above is 21 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹1,613 Cr

P/E ratio

9.5

P/B ratio

0.1

ROCE

1.9%

ROE

0.7%

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

4 of 7 checks clear · 57%

2 of 9 checks could not be run.

How the profit check works

Latest result · Q1 FY27

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Announced 9 Sep 2026 · Standalone · Unaudited

Revenue

₹1,318 Cr

Net profit

₹12.4 Cr

Net margin

0.9%

EPS

₹0.42

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹1,613 Cr
Prev close
₹54.66
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
₹13.8 Crmkt ₹1,613 Cr − cash ₹1,599 Cr
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
-70.0%
Price CAGR 3y
-50.0%
Price CAGR 5y
-39.0%
Price CAGR 10y
-20.0%

Ratios

Return on assets
0.3%
PEG ratio
-0.2
P/E ratio
9.5
P/B ratio
0.1
EV / EBITDA
0.1
Industry P/E
22.8
ROCE
1.9%
ROCE 5y average
5.2%
ROE
0.7%
Debt / Equity
0.1
Interest coverage
2.0
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
1.0%
ROE last year
1.0%

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹7.79L Cr
Annual profit
₹112 Cr
Operating margin
0.0%
Net profit margin
0.0%
EBITDA margin
0.0%
Sales growth 3y
31.9%
Sales growth 5y
24.7%
Profit growth 3y
-57.0%
Profit growth 5y
-33.0%
EPS
₹3.8
Sales growth TTM
80.0%
Profit growth TTM
130.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹2.40L Cr
Profit latest quarter
₹47.0 Cr
YoY quarterly sales growth
82.7%
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
0.0%

Balance Sheet

Book Value
₹585
Face Value
₹1.0
Total debt
₹1,016 Cr
Total cash
₹2,615 Cr
Borrowings
₹1,016 Cr
Reserves / Equity
574.6
Net cash
₹1,599 Cras of 31 Mar 2026

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹643 Cr
Free cash flow
₹601 Cr
FCF yield
27.2%
Net cash flow
₹724 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
54.6%
FII holding
12.2%
DII holding
10.5%
Public holding
22.7%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
Titan Company4,380.9066.83.90L0.34%1,77762.88%21,35629.25%20.50%
Kalyan Jewellers557.0039.357,5240.45%34932.20%10,58945.68%21.20%
Lalithaa Jewel355.4519.719,8940.00%208-21.80%6,03126.01%38.60%
PC Jeweller18.5123.418,1540.00%33157.46%1,05427.78%9.60%
Sky Gold & Diam.1,045.6048.416,1940.00%105138.64%2,01377.93%26.90%
Thangamayil Jew.4,860.5038.515,1060.37%85.084.78%2,66671.16%25.50%
Bluestone Jewel739.75199.711,2610.00%5.9673749.56%6.78%
Rajesh Exports54.669.51,6130.00%47.02.40L82.71%1.86%
Medianas of 22 Oct 2026229.9621.08360.00%15.751.92%22639.04%21.89%

Competes with: BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle Limited, Kalyan Jewellers India Limited, Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Limited, PC Jeweller Limited, SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITED, Thangamayil Jewellery Limited, Titan Company

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 30 Jun 2026
Line itemJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales85,68938,06665,47791,44560,35666,92496,6301,99,1901,31,5421,75,2122,35,0982,36,8642,40,336
Expenses85,35438,01665,46591,60960,31866,84796,5641,99,2031,31,5001,75,0362,34,9852,37,0892,40,277
Operating Profit3345012-164377767-1442176114-22559
OPM %0.40%0.10%0.00%-0.20%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.00%0.00%0.10%0.10%-0.10%0.00%
Other Income121412206212221549121124112
Interest000433032333738394641-1
Depreciation31111111111212111213131415
Profit before tax3155313-13175443-8213765-4055
Tax %2.00%14.00%2.00%142.00%32.00%16.00%18.00%-123.00%642.00%24.00%-9.00%34.00%15.00%
Net Profit3094512-301246362-1010471-5447
EPS in Rs10.481.530.42-1.030.401.541.200.07-0.323.522.42-1.811.60

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales50,4631,65,1792,42,1321,87,6861,75,7631,95,6002,58,3062,43,1283,39,6902,80,6764,23,0997,78,7168,87,510
Expenses49,1961,63,4522,40,3821,85,8021,73,9671,94,0512,57,1822,41,9493,38,0542,80,3484,22,9327,78,6098,87,387
Operating Profit1,2661,7271,7501,8841,7961,5491,1241,1791,636328167107124
OPM %2.50%1.10%0.70%1.00%1.00%0.80%0.40%0.50%0.50%0.10%0.00%0.00%0.01%
Other Income042486266734024243118273276
Interest4785784305374422221429081139133163125
Depreciation627965687473909110164455255
Profit before tax7261,1121,3031,3421,3461,2618941,0381,478368107164217
Tax %10.00%4.00%5.00%6.00%4.00%4.00%5.00%3.00%3.00%9.00%11.00%32.00%
Net Profit6551,0691,2441,2661,2921,2068451,0091,43233795112168
EPS in Rs22.1836.2142.1242.8743.7640.8428.6134.1848.5111.413.213.815.73
Dividend Payout %5.00%3.00%3.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%4.00%3.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
17%
5 years
25%
3 years
32%
TTM
80%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
-20%
5 years
-33%
3 years
-57%
TTM
130%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
-20%
5 years
-39%
3 years
-50%
1 year
-70%

Return on equity

10 years
8%
5 years
4%
3 years
1%
Last year
1%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital303030303030303030303030
Reserves3,3324,3625,6067,1458,81110,50411,19212,41614,69415,21715,65217,239
Borrowings3,8424,5945,5528,7176,1981,2781,0218157236559231,016
Other Liabilities8,87711,95612,9437,64313,80318,91611,23010,6557,4286,17012,76322,608
Total Liabilities16,08120,94124,13123,53528,84130,72823,47323,91622,87522,07229,36840,893
Fixed Assets2641,2871,1991,2891,4521,5211,4471,4492,0382,0711,3401,382
CWIP06288521126389104
Investments608419191,0201,0881,1421,0411,1131,2411,29210,75011,797
Other Assets15,75618,75221,92521,22126,30028,06420,97321,34819,55718,70017,26927,710
Total Assets16,08120,94124,13123,53528,84130,72823,47323,91622,87522,07229,36840,893

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity4,1852,0692,474-2,8703,4822,572-10,252-44571407,738643
Cash from Investing Activity-204-1,551-224-97101324-54861070-8,301156
Cash from Financing Activity2111385282,596-2,990-5,172-429-326-186-33188-76
Net Cash Flow4,1926572,777-371594-2,276-10,735-244281177-376724
Free Cash Flow4,0289062,471-2,9233,2482,432-10,278-92-265728,787601
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit324125146-147197170-908230-84,638417

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days22118813171516111543
Inventory Days42238911127588
Days Payable6524181428351616881110
Cash Conversion Cycle-39-11-9-3-7-9912101221
Working Capital Days-61-20-16-18-18-9912101321
ROCE %18.00%20.00%17.00%14.00%12.00%11.00%9.00%9.00%11.00%3.00%1.00%2.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Consolidated · to 30 Sep 2026
Line itemSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters54.05%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%
FIIs15.38%15.78%15.08%14.72%14.81%14.70%15.19%14.94%15.26%14.26%12.61%12.23%
DIIs11.08%11.07%11.08%11.12%11.09%11.12%10.98%10.95%10.96%10.80%10.83%10.53%
Public19.49%18.60%19.28%19.61%19.54%19.63%19.29%19.56%19.24%20.39%22.02%22.68%
No. of Shareholders1,52,9382,09,6232,13,5572,11,5472,11,9372,16,6432,14,9692,13,9082,06,9421,98,7962,01,0131,92,066

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹54.66 on 21 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about RAJESHEXPO. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Consumer Durables
Industry
Gems, Jewellery And Watches
Classification
Consumer Durables › Gems, Jewellery And Watches

News impact

Big market events that reach RAJESHEXPO, and how the effect spreads.

Who it hits first

  • Export-jewellers face raw material constraint
  • Pledged-asset retailers face stress
  • Soft gold price pressures inventory + LTV

Who may gain

  • Diamond/lab-grown jewellers vs gold-focused
  • Domestic gold recyclers (limited listed plays)

Along the supply chain

Downstream

Hospitality/wedding services see modest spillover (high gold price + curbs → smaller wedding tickets)

Upstream

Bullion importers/MMTC face order reduction

Where demand moves

Business

Export jewellers reduce duty-free gold imports → less raw material → margin pressure; wedding-season retail demand stays robust

Capital

Selling rotates out of high-PE pledged jewellers; defensive consumer durables (TITAN) holds up

How it spreads across sectors

Consumer Durables

premium jewellers absorb less duty-free input → margin pressure

Financial Services

gold loan NBFCs see soft pledge demand

codex additions

  • Gems & Jewellery Export Manufacturing
  • Logistics & Secure Transport
  • Ports, Airports & Trade Infrastructure
  • Hospitality & Wedding Services
  • Apparel, Ethnic Wear & Luxury Fashion
  • Advertising & Media
  • Insurance
  • Metals & Mining
  • Payments & Consumer Finance

Commodity angle

Commodity

Gold

When it plays out

Immediate

-3 to -6% on high-pledge jewellers (KALYAN, BLUESTONE); flat to -2% on rest

Medium term

Structural shift to lab-grown diamonds + lighter-weight jewellery; export-only models lose share

Short term

Wedding season Q2 demand resilient; bottom likely in 2-3 weeks

Other sectors it reaches

  • {"causal_chain":"Advance Authorisation cap limits duty-free gold input availability for export-oriented jewellers -\u003e working-capital needs rise and export order economics worsen -\u003e firms with non-gold or diamond-heavy mix may gain share","direction":"mixed","example_tickers":["RAJESHEXPO","VAIBHAVGBL","GOLDIAM"],"magnitude":"medium","notes":"Most direct missed sector beyond domestic retail jewellers; impact depends on gold intensity and ability to pass through costs.","sector":"Gems \u0026 Jewellery Export Manufacturing","time_horizon":"1_to_4_weeks"}
  • {"causal_chain":"Lower duty-free bullion import volumes -\u003e fewer high-value insured shipments through airports, vaults and secure logistics -\u003e some offset from higher domestic recycling flows","direction":"mixed","example_tickers":["DELHIVERY","TCI","BLUEDART"],"magnitude":"small","notes":"Ripple is defensible but diluted because bullion is a small part of listed logistics revenue.","sector":"Logistics \u0026 Secure Transport","time_horizon":"immediate"}
  • {"causal_chain":"Gold import curbs and higher duties reduce bullion import throughput -\u003e lower handling, storage and allied trade-service activity at import gateways -\u003e marginal hit to cargo-linked revenues","direction":"negative","example_tickers":["ADANIPORTS","GPPL","CONCOR"],"magnitude":"small","notes":"Effect is small for diversified infrastructure operators but relevant for sector breadth.","sector":"Ports, Airports \u0026 Trade Infrastructure","time_horizon":"1_to_4_weeks"}
  • {"causal_chain":"Gold purchase restraint and higher jewellery costs can alter wedding budgets -\u003e spend may shift from jewellery toward venues, hotels, catering and travel, or total wedding outlay may compress if household wealth sentiment weakens","direction":"mixed","example_tickers":["INDHOTEL","LEMONTREE","EIHOTEL"],"magnitude":"small","notes":"Direction depends on whether families substitute away from gold or cut total discretionary wedding spend.","sector":"Hospitality \u0026 Wedding Services","time_horizon":"1_to_6_months"}
  • {"causal_chain":"If households defer gold buying but keep wedding/festive budgets intact -\u003e discretionary spend can rotate into premium apparel, sarees, accessories and branded fashion","direction":"positive","example_tickers":["ABFRL","TRENT","SHOPERSTOP"],"magnitude":"small","notes":"Second-order substitution beneficiary during wedding and festive seasons.","sector":"Apparel, Ethnic Wear \u0026 Luxury Fashion","time_horizon":"1_to_6_months"}
  • {"causal_chain":"Jewellers facing margin pressure and inventory uncertainty may reduce campaign intensity -\u003e weaker ad spend from a historically large festive/wedding advertiser category -\u003e media platforms see modest category-level pressure","direction":"negative","example_tickers":["ZEEL","SUNTV","PVRINOX"],"magnitude":"small","notes":"Impact is seasonal and partly offset if brands advertise more aggressively to stimulate demand.","sector":"Advertising \u0026 Media","time_horizon":"1_to_4_weeks"}
  • {"causal_chain":"Lower bullion import and inventory turnover reduces insured cargo and inventory exposure -\u003e jewellers may adjust stock insurance needs -\u003e insurers with marine/cargo/commercial policies see marginal premium impact","direction":"negative","example_tickers":["ICICIGI","NIACL","SBILIFE"],"magnitude":"small","notes":"Primarily relevant to general insurers; life insurers are included only as broad listed insurance proxies.","sector":"Insurance","time_horizon":"1_to_6_months"}
  • {"causal_chain":"Curb on gold imports and higher gold/silver duties can redirect investor and jewellery demand toward silver or other precious-metal substitutes -\u003e silver-linked producers and diversified metal firms may benefit at margin","direction":"positive","example_tickers":["HINDZINC","VEDL","HINDCOPPER"],"magnitude":"small","notes":"Best link is via silver substitution; listed pure-play exposure is limited.","sector":"Metals \u0026 Mining","time_horizon":"1_to_6_months"}
  • {"causal_chain":"Lower ticket-size jewellery purchases or deferred gold buying reduces EMI/card transaction value at jewellers -\u003e possible offset if customers finance higher-duty purchases or shift spend to other discretionary categories","direction":"mixed","example_tickers":["BAJFINANCE","SBICARD","PAYTM"],"magnitude":"small","notes":"Separate from gold-loan NBFCs; this is about point-of-sale credit and card/payment volumes.","sector":"Payments \u0026 Consumer Finance","time_horizon":"immediate"}

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.