Fin Cascade

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

SITINET

NSE: SITINETTV Broadcasting & Software Production

Share price

₹0.23

0.00% close of 21 Oct 2026

Updated 22 Oct, 08:42 IST
Market cap ₹20.1 CrP/E —

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 22 Oct 2026, the close above is 21 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹20.1 Cr

P/E ratio

—

P/B ratio

Negative net worth

ROCE

—

ROE

—

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

Not enough filed accounts to run these checks yet.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹20.1 Cr
Prev close
₹0.23
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
₹576 Crmkt ₹20.1 Cr + debt ₹556 Cr
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
-50.0%
Price CAGR 3y
-33.0%
Price CAGR 5y
-34.0%
Price CAGR 10y
-39.0%

Ratios

Return on assets
-16.2%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
—
P/B ratio
Negative net worth
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
23.5
ROCE
—
ROCE 5y average
-342.0%
ROE
—
Debt / Equity
—
Interest coverage
-1.1
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
—
ROE last year
—

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹1,179 Cr
Annual profit
-₹213 Cr
Operating margin
-1.4%
Net profit margin
-18.1%
EBITDA margin
-1.4%
Sales growth 3y
-6.6%
Sales growth 5y
-6.0%
Profit growth 3y
4.0%
Profit growth 5y
-8.0%
EPS
₹-2.4
Sales growth TTM
-7.0%
Profit growth TTM
9.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹296 Cr
Profit latest quarter
-₹44.0 Cr
YoY quarterly sales growth
-2.3%
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
-1.0%

Balance Sheet

Book Value
—
Face Value
₹1.0
Total debt
₹767 Cr
Total cash
₹209 Cr
Borrowings
₹772 Cr
Reserves / Equity
-14.4
Net debt
₹556 Cras of 31 Mar 2025

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹83.0 Cr
Free cash flow
₹36.0 Cr
FCF yield
-298.5%
Net cash flow
₹8.00 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
6.1%
FII holding
2.1%
DII holding
2.4%
Public holding
89.4%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
Sun TV Network627.1515.624,7152.00%61917.01%1,45812.99%16.40%
Zee Entertainmen72.3633.26,9472.75%74.0-48.61%1,9074.52%2.72%
Hathway Cable9.3624.51,6570.00%10.2-43.56%5685.75%2.62%
Den Networks25.018.01,1920.00%36.85.07%233-3.68%3.23%
NDTV63.207130.00%-82.01178.90%-72.60%
T.V. Today Netw.102.8422.66170.00%10.042.86%2063.92%4.49%
GTPL Hathway54.386123.57%-3.55-147.95%1,14319.19%3.47%
Siti Networks0.2320.10.00%-44.0296-2.31%
Medianas of 22 Oct 202639.7024.56630.00%7.21-26.79%2495.21%3.23%

Competes with: Den Networks Limited, GTPL Hathway Limited, Hathway Cable & Datacom Limited, New Delhi Television Limited, Sun TV Network Limited, TV Today Network Limited, Zee Entertainment

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 30 Sep 2025
Line itemSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025
Sales342335338322312323283308303279289271296
Expenses310310304321306310340302303293297273299
Operating Profit3225331612-577-1-14-8-2-3
OPM %9.00%8.00%10.00%0.20%1.90%3.90%-20.00%2.10%-0.30%-5.00%-2.90%-0.70%-1.00%
Other Income9105234764651876
Interest292828272524-6242424242425
Depreciation787511274706326343331272421
Profit before tax-66-68-102-99-85-710-47-52-64-42-43-43
Tax %3.00%1.00%-1.00%-1.00%-1.00%2.00%-7725.00%1.00%4.00%5.00%7.00%2.00%1.00%
Net Profit-68-69-101-97-84-739-48-54-67-45-44-44
EPS in Rs-0.76-0.74-0.88-1.00-0.91-0.800.22-0.53-0.58-0.71-0.58-0.52-0.45

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2025
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025TTM
Sales6979061,1461,1951,4101,4421,6081,5371,4461,3451,2911,1791,135
Expenses5837689009921,1001,1191,2941,2941,2541,2251,2601,1951,162
Operating Profit11413824620331132331424319212031-17-27
OPM %16.00%15.00%21.00%17.00%22.00%22.00%20.00%16.00%13.00%9.00%2.40%-1.40%-2.38%
Other Income1230236-3-42-35-11025973336
Interest119121140127140171158126120115829697
Depreciation84133165241326365346349331344258125103
Profit before tax-77-85-36-160-158-254-224-243-259-314-212-205-192
Tax %8.00%20.00%14.00%12.00%7.00%4.00%-4.00%-1.00%1.00%0.00%-3.00%4.00%
Net Profit-83-102-41-179-170-264-214-241-261-315-205-213-200
EPS in Rs-1.81-1.61-0.60-2.16-2.22-3.05-2.32-2.75-2.89-3.21-2.11-2.40-2.25
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
3%
5 years
-6%
3 years
-7%
TTM
-7%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
-24%
5 years
-8%
3 years
4%
TTM
9%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
-39%
5 years
-34%
3 years
-33%
1 year
-50%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Equity Capital526879878787878787878787
Reserves61115492450256111-92-332-584-863-1,047-1,256
Borrowings1,2621,3951,1351,3711,4481,4541,1791,018983919773772
Other Liabilities4476581,2251,2311,2981,1611,2011,0851,1681,2671,5121,712
Total Liabilities1,8232,2362,9313,1393,0892,8132,3751,8581,6541,4101,3261,315
Fixed Assets7688951,3891,7112,0311,7621,5081,2361,007732513425
CWIP17019953842915399595586616978
Investments2225515201114280102
Other Assets8831,1411,001993901937788555547615663710
Total Assets1,8232,2362,9313,1393,0892,8132,3751,8581,6541,4101,3261,315

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity16412239013734143750429918418128183
Cash from Investing Activity-461-293-636-624-387-185-42-139-182-64-163-72
Cash from Financing Activity523249184290-32-274-358-225-51-76-149-2
Net Cash Flow22578-62-197-77-22104-64-5041-318
Free Cash Flow-316-173-239-482-451984521502814023536
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit163981736611813716711595148953-615

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days1021328311195100685564687579
Cash Conversion Cycle1021328311195100685564687579
Working Capital Days-91-141-206-137-263-211-273-319-381-456-504-577
ROCE %4.00%2.00%6.00%-1.00%0.00%-1.00%-1.00%-8.00%-17.00%-50.00%-1293.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Consolidated · to 30 Sep 2026
Line itemDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%
FIIs2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%
DIIs2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%
Public89.42%89.42%89.41%89.43%89.42%89.41%89.42%89.42%89.42%89.42%89.41%89.42%
No. of Shareholders1,85,0091,92,8552,16,8702,31,2322,53,8442,60,1882,57,6852,54,9652,53,1432,53,6662,54,1982,52,407

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹0.23 on 21 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about SITINET. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Media, Entertainment & Publication
Industry
TV Broadcasting & Software Production
Classification
Media, Entertainment & Publication › TV Broadcasting & Software Production

News impact

Big market events that reach SITINET, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.