Fin Cascade

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

TIKONA

NSE: TIKONAOther Telecom Services

Share price

₹46.38

-1.99% close of 21 Oct 2026

Updated 22 Oct, 08:43 IST
Market cap ₹141 CrP/E 57.8

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 22 Oct 2026, the close above is 21 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹141 Cr

P/E ratio

57.8

P/B ratio

Negative net worth

ROCE

117.0%

ROE

—

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

2 of 6 checks clear · 33%

3 of 9 checks could not be run.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹141 Cr
Prev close
₹46.38
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
₹148 Crmkt ₹141 Cr + debt ₹6.69 Cr
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
354.0%
Price CAGR 3y
86.0%
Price CAGR 5y
61.0%
Price CAGR 10y
—

Ratios

Return on assets
1.3%
PEG ratio
1.8
P/E ratio
57.8
P/B ratio
Negative net worth
EV / EBITDA
49.3
Industry P/E
39.7
ROCE
117.0%
ROCE 5y average
116.5%
ROE
—
Debt / Equity
—
Interest coverage
1.3
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
—
ROE last year
—

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹10.5 Cr
Annual profit
₹0.18 Cr
Operating margin
7.0%
Net profit margin
1.7%
EBITDA margin
7.0%
Sales growth 3y
372.2%
Sales growth 5y
58.3%
Profit growth 3y
33.0%
Profit growth 5y
23.0%
EPS
₹0.1
Sales growth TTM
—
Profit growth TTM
494.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹19.7 Cr
Profit latest quarter
₹2.11 Cr
YoY quarterly sales growth
—
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
11.3%

Balance Sheet

Book Value
—
Face Value
₹4.0
Total debt
₹6.79 Cr
Total cash
₹0.10 Cr
Borrowings
₹6.79 Cr
Reserves / Equity
-1.4
Net debt
₹6.69 Cras of 31 Mar 2026

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
-₹0.55 Cr
Free cash flow
-₹0.55 Cr
FCF yield
-0.8%
Net cash flow
₹0.10 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
70.2%
FII holding
—
DII holding
0.0%
Public holding
29.8%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
Railtel Corpn.240.5520.87,7201.27%66.00.00%89320.03%22.80%
Route Mobile429.307.62,7052.50%69.016.95%1,1529.58%17.40%
STL Networks39.011,9040.00%-22.0176-7.27%0.48%
Tikona Communication46.3857.81410.00%2.1119.7117.00%
GTL6.421010.00%3221912.50%60.07.14%-1.64%
Steelman Telecomas of 22 Oct 202669.0066.80.00%-5.80-271.14%114-12.31%-3.56%
Vivo Collaborat.as of 22 Oct 2026150.0030.20.00%1.17160.00%3.25273.56%-8.06%
Medianas of 22 Oct 202646.3820.81,9050.00%65.811.62%1768.64%20.13%

Competes with: GTL Limited, ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED, Railtel Corporation Of India Limited, STL Networks Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 30 Jun 2026
Line itemJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales0.000.000.000.020.000.000.000.000.000.000.0010.5319.65
Expenses0.050.070.070.070.120.060.050.080.050.190.119.4517.43
Operating Profit-0.05-0.07-0.07-0.05-0.12-0.06-0.05-0.08-0.05-0.19-0.111.082.22
OPM %-250.00%10.26%11.30%
Other Income0.000.020.000.000.000.000.000.020.000.000.000.000.03
Interest0.000.170.090.080.090.100.100.100.100.130.130.190.14
Depreciation0000000000000
Profit before tax-0.05-0.22-0.16-0.13-0.21-0.16-0.15-0.16-0.15-0.32-0.240.892.11
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-0.05-0.22-0.16-0.13-0.21-0.16-0.15-0.16-0.15-0.32-0.240.892.11
EPS in Rs-0.02-0.07-0.05-0.04-0.07-0.05-0.05-0.05-0.05-0.11-0.080.290.69

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1.042.242.4713.1225.576.881.060.000.100.000.0010.5330.18
Expenses1.043.352.1015.0426.639.621.200.200.460.210.319.7927.18
Operating Profit0.00-1.110.37-1.92-1.06-2.74-0.14-0.20-0.36-0.21-0.310.743.00
OPM %0.00%-49.55%14.98%-14.63%-4.15%-39.83%-13.21%-360.00%7.03%9.94%
Other Income-0.030.150.120.870.120.460.000.02-0.57-0.020.020.000.03
Interest0.270.180.190.230.260.020.000.000.180.340.390.560.59
Depreciation0.220.200.160.090.080.050.040.030.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax-0.52-1.340.14-1.37-1.28-2.35-0.18-0.21-1.11-0.57-0.680.182.44
Tax %346.15%0.00%-357.14%-96.35%82.03%-12.77%16.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-2.32-1.340.64-0.05-2.33-2.04-0.21-0.21-1.11-0.57-0.680.182.44
EPS in Rs-1.280.61-0.05-2.23-0.67-0.07-0.07-0.36-0.19-0.220.060.80
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
17%
5 years
58%
3 years
372%
TTM
—

Compounded profit growth

10 years
8%
5 years
23%
3 years
33%
TTM
494%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
—
5 years
61%
3 years
86%
1 year
354%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital10.434.174.174.174.1712.1712.1712.1712.1712.1712.1712.17
Reserves-16.18-11.26-10.61-10.66-13.00-15.04-15.24-15.46-16.56-17.13-17.81-17.63
Borrowings8.248.2010.698.928.100.000.430.004.364.895.586.79
Other Liabilities2.383.435.196.336.505.484.424.090.070.100.0712.04
Total Liabilities4.874.549.448.765.772.611.780.800.040.030.0113.37
Fixed Assets4.694.493.753.593.510.130.100.060.000.000.000.00
CWIP000000000000
Investments000000000000
Other Assets0.180.055.695.172.262.481.680.740.040.030.0113.37
Total Assets4.874.549.448.765.772.611.780.800.040.030.0113.37

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity0.270.22-2.352.54-0.43-1.87-0.690.76-4.40-0.54-0.70-0.55
Cash from Investing Activity-0.090.000.570.040.003.450.00-3.040.060.000.000.00
Cash from Financing Activity-0.22-0.221.78-2.550.42-1.600.702.284.330.540.690.65
Net Cash Flow-0.040.000.000.03-0.01-0.020.010.00-0.020.000.000.10
Free Cash Flow0.180.22-1.782.58-0.431.58-0.690.76-4.34-0.54-0.70-0.55
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-20-773-644168493-3801,222257226-74

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days38.610.00196.54111.0021.98118.84519.950.00430.51
Inventory Days0.000.001,803.530.004.360.000.000.000.00
Days Payable1,511.5362.64
Cash Conversion Cycle38.610.00488.54111.00-36.29118.84519.950.00430.51
Working Capital Days-400.10-376.41155.16-54.81-39.40-159.69-847.08-16,023.5042.98
ROCE %-5.52%-61.67%12.69%-58.38%-117.65%116.54%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Standalone · to 30 Sep 2026
Line itemDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters70.16%70.16%70.16%70.16%70.16%70.16%70.18%70.18%70.18%70.18%70.18%70.18%
DIIs0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%
Public29.81%29.80%29.81%29.82%29.82%29.81%29.81%29.81%29.79%29.81%29.81%29.80%
No. of Shareholders23,78523,68423,59423,54423,46923,40823,34723,27123,18123,10623,02722,896

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹46.38 on 21 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about TIKONA. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Telecommunication
Industry
Other Telecom Services
Classification
Telecommunication › Other Telecom Services

News impact

Big market events that reach TIKONA, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.