Fin Cascade

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

AGSTRA

NSE: AGSTRAFinancial Technology (Fintech)

Share price

₹2.05

-1.91% close of 21 Oct 2026

Updated 22 Oct, 08:40 IST
Market cap ₹24.8 CrP/E —

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 22 Oct 2026, the close above is 21 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹24.8 Cr

P/E ratio

—

P/B ratio

0.0

ROCE

1.3%

ROE

-16.2%

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

Not enough filed accounts to run these checks yet.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹24.8 Cr
Prev close
₹2.05
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
—
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
-53.0%
Price CAGR 3y
-68.0%
Price CAGR 5y
—
Price CAGR 10y
—

Ratios

Return on assets
-3.8%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
—
P/B ratio
0.0
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
62.3
ROCE
1.3%
ROCE 5y average
10.0%
ROE
-16.2%
Debt / Equity
2.0
Interest coverage
0.2
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
-8.0%
ROE last year
-16.0%

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹1,471 Cr
Annual profit
-₹80.0 Cr
Operating margin
13.0%
Net profit margin
-5.4%
EBITDA margin
13.4%
Sales growth 3y
-5.8%
Sales growth 5y
-4.0%
Profit growth 3y
—
Profit growth 5y
—
EPS
₹-6.6
Sales growth TTM
-19.0%
Profit growth TTM
-86.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹210 Cr
Profit latest quarter
-₹194 Cr
YoY quarterly sales growth
-43.9%
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
-83.0%

Balance Sheet

Book Value
₹44.1
Face Value
₹10.0
Total debt
₹1,069 Cr
Total cash
₹113 Cr
Borrowings
₹1,120 Cr
Reserves / Equity
2.8

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹349 Cr
Free cash flow
₹301 Cr
FCF yield
616.8%
Net cash flow
₹18.0 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
26.5%
FII holding
0.1%
DII holding
3.6%
Public holding
69.6%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
One 971,670.00131.81.07L0.00%22078.86%2,44827.63%4.96%
PB Fintech.1,008.0062.346,6400.00%16391.76%1,88840.08%10.30%
Pine Labs158.42141.018,2700.00%20.0300.00%73719.65%4.15%
Moneyview54.5324.59,5990.00%18.30%
Manipal Payment314.6028.67,2930.00%77.7128.54%41947.52%43.30%
Seshaasai Tech.307.0018.84,9670.84%60.062.16%37621.10%27.70%
AvenuesAI123.6614.64,3160.00%85.046.55%2,680109.37%7.72%
AGS Transact2.0524.80.00%-194210-43.85%1.26%
Medianas of 22 Oct 2026191.0225.24,6410.00%19.662.97%37633.67%14.13%

Competes with: AvenuesAI Limited, Manipal Payment and Identity Solutions Limited, Moneyview Limited, One 97 Communications Limited, PB Fintech Limited, Pine Labs Limited, Seshaasai Technologies Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Dec 2024
Line itemDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024
Sales485399418414415425371377374349340352210
Expenses365324305305315351288369316300246263384
Operating Profit119751131091017383758499388-174
OPM %25.00%19.00%27.00%26.00%24.00%17.00%22.00%2.00%15.00%14.00%28.00%25.00%-83.00%
Other Income8610791081210812164
Interest61723534353937373837363638
Depreciation65655958565754545353494844
Profit before tax2-56282319-131-71-23-322021-252
Tax %634.00%-14.00%32.00%11.00%35.00%20.00%36.00%-14.00%-32.00%-86.00%32.00%27.00%-23.00%
Net Profit-9-48192112-151-61-15-41415-194
EPS in Rs-0.78-3.981.581.701.02-1.270.05-5.02-1.27-0.371.141.24-15.17

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2024
Line itemMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024TTM
Sales1,3081,4731,8061,8001,7591,7721,6711,4711,251
Expenses1,1541,2621,3761,3361,3211,3611,2731,2731,193
Operating Profit15421142946543741139819756
OPM %12.00%14.00%24.00%26.00%25.00%23.00%24.00%13.00%4.48%
Other Income15913303824343840
Interest7883137130133250144148147
Depreciation100113227245260252231213194
Profit before tax-10247912082-6758-125-243
Tax %109.00%73.00%16.00%31.00%34.00%24.00%36.00%-36.00%
Net Profit-226668355-8237-80-169
EPS in Rs-1.790.525.506.894.55-6.793.04-6.60-13.16
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%22.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
—
5 years
-4%
3 years
-6%
TTM
-19%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
—
TTM
-86%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
-68%
1 year
-53%

Return on equity

10 years
—
5 years
1%
3 years
-8%
Last year
-16%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Equity Capital119119119119119120120121
Reserves275284306380440362415341
Borrowings6577031,1051,1591,6221,1041,2311,120
Other Liabilities365450524583733767517510
Total Liabilities1,4161,5552,0542,2412,9142,3532,2832,091
Fixed Assets4935491,0081,052965910804718
CWIP6866508958444029
Investments000210012
Other Assets8559419971,0981,8801,3991,4391,343
Total Assets1,4161,5552,0542,2412,9142,3532,2832,091

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Cash from Operating Activity206196486446418325249349
Cash from Investing Activity-210-161-165-291-156-12-126-15
Cash from Financing Activity15-31-315-172320-875-137-316
Net Cash Flow1246-16582-562-1418
Free Cash Flow-540324224296241141301
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit158109119101978873183

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Debtor Days82919093102188197181
Inventory Days1901439585100104152276
Days Payable2242092513443988177521,035
Cash Conversion Cycle4825-66-166-196-525-403-578
Working Capital Days7373-35-49-46-437-5
ROCE %10.00%17.00%16.00%11.00%10.00%12.00%1.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Promoters65.52%65.52%65.52%65.53%65.53%65.06%60.11%52.23%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%
FIIs0.06%0.01%0.44%1.65%0.83%0.02%0.41%0.12%0.12%0.06%0.06%0.06%
DIIs5.27%5.27%3.85%3.85%3.78%3.75%4.99%6.56%7.14%4.12%3.60%3.60%
Public28.40%28.43%29.87%28.66%29.55%30.33%34.23%40.82%66.00%69.08%69.60%69.61%
Others0.75%0.75%0.31%0.31%0.30%0.83%0.26%0.25%0.25%0.25%0.25%0.25%
No. of Shareholders1,08,0751,06,8721,02,10293,31692,29990,13692,92298,1651,05,0131,07,2651,04,7631,02,435

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹2.05 on 21 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about AGSTRA. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Financial Services
Industry
Financial Technology (Fintech)
Classification
Financial Services › Financial Technology (Fintech)

News impact

Big market events that reach AGSTRA, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.