Fin Cascade

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

BILVYAPAR

NSE: BILVYAPARHolding Company

Share price

₹4.04

-4.94% close of 21 Oct 2026

Updated 22 Oct, 08:40 IST
Market cap ₹12.7 CrP/E —

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 22 Oct 2026, the close above is 21 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹12.7 Cr

P/E ratio

—

P/B ratio

Negative net worth

ROCE

—

ROE

—

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

Not enough filed accounts to run these checks yet.

How the profit check works

Latest result · Q1 FY27

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Announced 14 Aug 2026 · Standalone · Unaudited

Revenue

₹0.00 Cr

Net profit

-₹0.24 Cr

EPS

₹-0.08

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹12.7 Cr
Prev close
₹4.04
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
—
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
-64.0%
Price CAGR 3y
-36.0%
Price CAGR 5y
—
Price CAGR 10y
-28.0%

Ratios

Return on assets
-0.1%
PEG ratio
2.9
P/E ratio
—
P/B ratio
Negative net worth
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
13.8
ROCE
—
ROCE 5y average
-132.1%
ROE
—
Debt / Equity
—
Interest coverage
—
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
—
ROE last year
—

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹0.00 Cr
Annual profit
-₹0.03 Cr
Operating margin
—
Net profit margin
—
EBITDA margin
—
Sales growth 3y
—
Sales growth 5y
—
Profit growth 3y
26.0%
Profit growth 5y
16.0%
EPS
₹0.0
Sales growth TTM
—
Profit growth TTM
110.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹0.00 Cr
Profit latest quarter
₹1.41 Cr
YoY quarterly sales growth
—
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
—

Balance Sheet

Book Value
—
Face Value
₹10.0
Total debt
₹175 Cr
Total cash
₹8.56 Cr
Borrowings
₹175 Cr
Reserves / Equity
-6.9

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹6.24 Cr
Free cash flow
₹6.24 Cr
FCF yield
49.2%
Net cash flow
₹8.21 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
51.3%
FII holding
0.0%
DII holding
1.7%
Public holding
47.0%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
Bajaj Finserv1,690.0026.32.70L0.09%6,29718.16%42,03719.13%10.60%
Bajaj Holdings10,975.0013.81.22L1.29%2,708-22.72%39421.46%11.00%
Choice Intl.713.9069.815,9040.00%61.027.08%31032.04%17.90%
Edelweiss.Fin.124.3918.711,7741.11%13430.10%2,3293.69%14.10%
JM Financial113.9610.310,8992.68%369-19.61%1,2018.03%11.60%
Kama Holdings2,201.006.27,0631.84%76274.77%5,07131.48%14.00%
Rane Holdings1,481.4026.82,1153.14%48.0-15.79%1,58718.35%9.52%
BIL Vyapar4.0412.70.00%1.410.00
Medianas of 22 Oct 2026266.4410.31,8120.78%69.227.30%57319.38%11.32%

Competes with: Bajaj Finserv, Bajaj Holdings & Investment Limited, Choice International Limited, Edelweiss Financial Services Limited, JM Financial Limited, Kama Holdings Limited, Rane Holdings Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Sales0.420.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Expenses145.850.570.584.222.060.530.550.390.420.700.810.170.10
Operating Profit-145.43-0.57-0.58-4.22-2.06-0.53-0.55-0.39-0.42-0.70-0.81-0.17-0.10
OPM %-34626.19%
Other Income0.820.010.000.000.288.700.000.000.020.000.000.231.51
Interest0.900.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation0.020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax-145.53-0.56-0.58-4.22-1.788.17-0.55-0.39-0.40-0.70-0.810.061.41
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-145.53-0.56-0.58-4.22-1.788.17-0.55-0.39-0.40-0.70-0.810.061.41
EPS in Rs-46.40-0.18-0.18-1.35-0.572.60-0.18-0.12-0.13-0.22-0.260.020.45

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales4,331.193,784.383,665.961,910.961,840.891,642.591.841.261.500.000.000.000.00
Expenses4,182.313,467.973,342.181,573.641,668.591,617.8016.534.5057.637.291.721.571.78
Operating Profit148.88316.41323.78337.32172.3024.79-14.69-3.24-56.13-7.29-1.72-1.57-1.78
OPM %3.44%8.36%8.83%17.65%9.36%1.51%-798.37%-257.14%-3742.00%
Other Income32.1526.4256.5313.041,422.02-834.76300.47185.30-90.810.148.551.541.74
Interest597.97643.46679.94202.76179.14213.355.123.373.620.000.000.000.00
Depreciation258.10256.81236.89109.96157.61165.910.840.260.160.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax-675.04-557.44-536.5237.641,257.57-1,189.23279.82178.43-150.72-7.156.83-0.03-0.04
Tax %-3.83%-22.58%-12.56%39.90%13.36%5.54%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-649.18-431.59-469.1322.621,089.53-1,255.12279.82178.43-150.72-7.156.83-0.03-0.04
EPS in Rs-216.28-140.85-146.958.33347.49-395.7593.3656.89-48.05-2.282.18-0.01-0.32
Dividend Payout %-1.39%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded profit growth

10 years
7%
5 years
16%
3 years
26%
TTM
110%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
-28%
5 years
—
3 years
-36%
1 year
-64%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital29.6231.3831.3831.3831.3831.3831.3831.3831.3831.3831.3831.38
Reserves-1,172.95-741.08-1,684.22-1,594.953.16-624.91-313.82-163.36-218.43-224.46-217.63-217.66
Borrowings5,998.476,341.616,691.616,667.522,330.222,621.22483.88187.78173.52172.03173.46174.75
Other Liabilities1,723.372,272.822,337.252,467.32813.341,170.00238.2238.1733.0936.7928.1036.77
Total Liabilities6,578.517,904.737,376.027,571.273,178.103,197.69439.6693.9719.5615.7415.3125.24
Fixed Assets4,611.965,803.875,212.885,372.012,169.462,167.8019.213.570.000.000.000.00
CWIP290.71257.80259.29292.27141.54196.053.650.000.000.000.000.00
Investments0.3129.8728.1426.5225.2025.1973.600.000.000.000.000.00
Other Assets1,675.531,813.191,875.711,880.47841.90808.65343.2090.4019.5615.7415.3125.24
Total Assets6,578.517,904.737,376.027,571.273,178.103,197.69439.6693.9719.5615.7415.3125.24

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-42.46340.04359.6987.26529.29-26.22-74.46-2.81-0.77-6.53-1.406.24
Cash from Investing Activity2.68-172.81-196.24-62.5116.26-188.0866.59-1.35-2.330.250.010.68
Cash from Financing Activity165.42-265.55-199.00-27.74-566.98208.81-21.813.101.312.511.431.29
Net Cash Flow125.64-98.32-35.55-2.99-21.43-5.49-29.67-1.05-1.79-3.770.048.21
Free Cash Flow-48.18177.08188.0814.95394.42-215.18-39.46-2.79-3.15-6.53-1.406.24
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-2511211226329525078719081-397

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days30.9961.8480.89159.4818.0425.3317,339.48156.432.43
Inventory Days124.72132.12130.53176.73196.36174.73807.040.00
Days Payable213.10325.25374.20579.87228.07214.638,640.78
Cash Conversion Cycle-57.39-131.29-162.78-243.66-13.67-14.579,505.74156.432.43
Working Capital Days-114.56-147.75-151.90-322.28-119.32-208.10-46,793.40-1,917.70-47,411.07
ROCE %-1.21%2.26%2.85%5.42%1.71%-3.06%-0.81%1.73%-266.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Consolidated · to 30 Sep 2026
Line itemDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%51.27%51.27%51.27%51.27%51.27%51.27%
FIIs0.32%0.32%0.32%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DIIs1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
Public45.30%45.30%45.30%45.62%45.62%45.63%46.96%46.98%46.99%46.99%46.99%46.99%
No. of Shareholders39,86839,67139,31639,19739,27439,30739,74539,55639,38939,09039,03838,924

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹4.04 on 21 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about BILVYAPAR. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Financial Services
Industry
Holding Company
Classification
Financial Services › Holding Company

News impact

Big market events that reach BILVYAPAR, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.