Fin Cascade

Prices as of 23 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

CEREBRAINT

NSE: CEREBRAINTComputers Hardware & Equipments

Share price

₹2.48

-4.98% close of 19 Oct 2026

Updated 26 Oct, 08:55 IST
Market cap ₹27.8 CrP/E —

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 26 Oct 2026, the close above is 19 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹27.8 Cr

P/E ratio

—

P/B ratio

0.3

ROCE

-40.8%

ROE

-48.1%

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 19 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

3 of 5 checks clear · 60%

3 of 8 checks could not be run.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹27.8 Cr
Prev close
₹2.48
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
₹71.8 Crmkt ₹27.8 Cr + debt ₹44.0 Cr
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
-70.0%
Price CAGR 3y
-29.0%
Price CAGR 5y
-46.0%
Price CAGR 10y
-20.0%

Ratios

Return on assets
-38.1%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
—
P/B ratio
0.3
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
24.0
ROCE
-40.8%
ROCE 5y average
-10.2%
ROE
-48.1%
Debt / Equity
0.5
Interest coverage
-9.8
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
-23.0%
ROE last year
-48.0%

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹6.00 Cr
Annual profit
-₹72.0 Cr
Operating margin
-1152.0%
Net profit margin
-1200.0%
EBITDA margin
-1150.0%
Sales growth 3y
-58.8%
Sales growth 5y
-38.8%
Profit growth 3y
—
Profit growth 5y
—
EPS
₹-5.9
Sales growth TTM
-84.0%
Profit growth TTM
-143.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹0.32 CrJun 2026 quarter
Profit latest quarter
-₹6.46 CrJun 2026 quarter
YoY quarterly sales growth
-82.1%Jun 2026 vs Jun 2025
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
-1812.5%Jun 2026 quarter

Balance Sheet

Book Value
₹8.3
Face Value
₹10.0
Total debt
₹44.0 Cr
Total cash
₹0.00 Cr
Borrowings
₹44.0 Cr
Reserves / Equity
-0.2
Net debt
₹44.0 Cras of 31 Mar 2026

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹0.00 Cr
Free cash flow
₹0.00 Cr
FCF yield
-28.8%
Net cash flow
₹0.00 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
0.8%
FII holding
0.0%
DII holding
0.0%
Public holding
99.1%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
GNG Electronics682.5054.67,7810.00%29.052.63%41232.08%20.20%
Rashi Peripheral811.9016.85,3500.23%10569.35%5,10261.85%17.00%
Moschip Tech.164.75101.43,2180.00%2.45-77.56%116-14.29%11.00%
NELCOquarter to Sep 2026692.55259.91,5800.13%1.736.79%78.15.13%7.21%
D-Link India393.0513.01,3966.61%28.016.67%45730.50%25.90%
Control Print556.9522.98911.80%3.92-54.26%1163.84%16.40%
Bharat Globalas of 26 Oct 202681.558260.00%-1.12-178.32%0.00-100.00%-0.01%
Cerebra Integr.2.4827.80.00%-6.460.32-82.12%-40.80%
Medianas of 26 Oct 2026279.0020.56790.00%3.926.79%78.112.42%16.45%

Competes with: Control Print Limited, D-Link (India) Limited, GNG Electronics Limited, Moschip Technologies Limited, NELCO Limited, Rashi Peripherals Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 30 Jun 2026
Line itemJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales6.8517.9411.9815.2110.1712.1810.742.521.792.210.821.140.32
Expenses13.4830.7931.9918.3319.2221.4025.494.006.0712.7921.2934.356.12
Operating Profit-6.63-12.85-20.01-3.12-9.05-9.22-14.75-1.48-4.28-10.58-20.47-33.21-5.80
OPM %-96.79%-71.63%-167.03%-20.51%-88.99%-75.70%-137.34%-58.73%-239.11%-478.73%-2496.34%-2913.16%-1812.50%
Other Income0.020.01-7.961.310.04-9.67-2.03-3.65-9.55-0.220.000.010.00
Interest1.621.681.710.961.521.631.561.581.631.881.952.041.98
Depreciation0.110.110.110.110.100.100.100.150.100.100.100.090.08
Profit before tax-8.34-14.63-29.79-2.88-10.63-20.62-18.44-6.86-15.56-12.78-22.52-35.33-7.86
Tax %0.00%10.46%0.00%-306.25%0.00%0.00%-54.99%12.68%-9.32%-24.49%-25.62%-11.83%-17.81%
Net Profit-8.34-16.16-29.785.95-10.63-20.62-8.29-7.72-14.10-9.65-16.75-31.15-6.46
EPS in Rs-0.69-1.33-2.460.49-0.88-1.70-0.68-0.64-1.16-0.80-1.38-2.57-0.53

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTMto Jun 2026
Sales267.00238.00250.00314.00385.00182.0070.00231.0086.0050.0036.006.004.49
Expenses261.00236.00237.00272.00343.00149.0061.00188.0076.0088.0070.0074.0074.55
Operating Profit7.002.0013.0042.0042.0033.009.0042.0010.00-38.00-35.00-69.00-70.06
OPM %2.50%0.90%5.00%13.00%11.00%18.00%12.00%18.00%11.00%-75.00%-97.00%-1152.00%-1560.36%
Other Income0.003.001.002.00-18.00-15.000.005.000.00-12.00-15.00-10.00-0.21
Interest3.003.001.002.004.003.004.006.0010.006.006.008.007.85
Depreciation1.001.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.37
Profit before tax3.002.0013.0042.0020.0014.004.0040.000.00-56.00-57.00-86.00-78.49
Tax %11.00%17.00%7.00%17.00%71.00%15.00%68.00%32.00%-1475.00%-13.00%-16.00%-17.00%
Net Profit2.002.0012.0035.006.0012.001.0027.003.00-48.00-47.00-72.00-64.01
EPS in Rs0.220.171.042.690.360.940.142.260.21-3.99-3.90-5.91-5.70
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
-31%
5 years
-39%
3 years
-59%
TTM
-84%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
—
TTM
-143%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
-20%
5 years
-46%
3 years
-29%
1 year
-70%

Return on equity

10 years
-1%
5 years
-9%
3 years
-23%
Last year
-48%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital8496108120121121121112112112112112
Reserves49526613614717317114614810053-19
Borrowings401933413183241394044
Other Liabilities591415510419314173135981015351
Total Liabilities231181332363466448384425399352258189
Fixed Assets76699910101091211
CWIP00300687333300
Investments0101400000000
Other Assets224174323340456371301412386340246177
Total Assets231181332363466448384425399352258189

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-6133-30-20-10-5-17-2240
Cash from Investing Activity01-3-1719-52-90-1310
Cash from Financing Activity69-9-15101-642-3-60
Net Cash Flow635-14-1-61-21-1402-10
Free Cash Flow-6150-30-20-79-11-18-2440
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-8060929-53-31-23-32-41-3-11-120

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days13496315233321499889299596876759379
Inventory Days264422534212482692371290
Days Payable7216247134193302290186310430138
Cash Conversion Cycle878471121133231811161556683749379
Working Capital Days807793139153265618136370372306-3,096
ROCE %4.00%3.00%8.00%20.00%17.00%12.00%3.00%15.00%3.00%-13.00%-15.00%-41.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Promoters0.23%0.23%0.23%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%
FIIs0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.03%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Government0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%
Public99.70%99.70%99.70%99.09%99.09%99.06%99.10%99.09%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.09%
No. of Shareholders40,56239,99039,69639,53838,66836,97336,99537,05136,56337,23337,22037,305

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹2.48 on 19 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

Revenue and margin

EBIT margin

-21.24%

2024-03-31 · not the latest results

Profit quality

Interest cover

-2.97x

2026-06-30

Returns

RoE (last 12 months)

-55.54%

2026-03-31

RoA (last 12 months)

-32.06%

2026-03-31

Sales to net block (last 12 months)

0.54x

2026-03-31

Growth

Revenue growth (YoY)

-82.12%

2026-06-30

Capex

Capex (fiscal year)

₹0.00 Cr

2026-03-31

Capex to revenue (fiscal year)

0.00%

2026-03-31

Interest cover · quarterly

Source: Computed from the filings

Jun 26-2.97xComputed from the filings
Mar 26-16.32xComputed from the filings
Dec 25-10.55xComputed from the filings
Sep 25-5.80xComputed from the filings

Revenue growth (YoY) · quarterly

Source: Computed from the filings

Jun 26-82.12%Computed from the filings
Mar 26-54.76%Computed from the filings
Dec 25-92.37%Computed from the filings
Sep 25-81.86%Computed from the filings

News

News and filings about CEREBRAINT. Open one to see why it matters.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Information Technology
Industry
Computers Hardware & Equipments
Classification
Information Technology › Computers Hardware & Equipments

News impact

Big market events that reach CEREBRAINT, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.