Fin Cascade

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

COMPINFO

NSE: COMPINFOComputers Hardware & Equipments

Share price

₹0.97

-4.90% close of 21 Oct 2026

Updated 22 Oct, 08:37 IST
Market cap ₹8.32 CrP/E —

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 22 Oct 2026, the close above is 21 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹8.32 Cr

P/E ratio

—

P/B ratio

Negative net worth

ROCE

-2.1%

ROE

—

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

3 of 5 checks clear · 60%

3 of 8 checks could not be run.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹8.32 Cr
Prev close
₹0.97
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
—
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
-49.0%
Price CAGR 3y
-57.0%
Price CAGR 5y
-48.0%
Price CAGR 10y
-32.0%

Ratios

Return on assets
-1.1%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
—
P/B ratio
Negative net worth
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
24.5
ROCE
-2.1%
ROCE 5y average
-0.7%
ROE
—
Debt / Equity
—
Interest coverage
-257.0
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
—
ROE last year
—

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹1.20 Cr
Annual profit
-₹7.74 Cr
Operating margin
-621.7%
Net profit margin
-645.0%
EBITDA margin
-621.7%
Sales growth 3y
-93.4%
Sales growth 5y
-80.5%
Profit growth 3y
—
Profit growth 5y
—
EPS
₹-0.9
Sales growth TTM
-95.0%
Profit growth TTM
93.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹389 Cr
Profit latest quarter
-₹137 Cr
YoY quarterly sales growth
-69.8%
YoY quarterly profit growth
-1470.0%
OPM latest quarter
-35.0%

Balance Sheet

Book Value
—
Face Value
₹2.0
Total debt
₹656 Cr
Total cash
₹56.0 Cr
Borrowings
₹656 Cr
Reserves / Equity
-18.3
Net debt
₹600 Cras of 31 Mar 2025

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹30.9 Cr
Free cash flow
₹30.9 Cr
FCF yield
370.6%
Net cash flow
₹1.94 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
42.7%
FII holding
—
DII holding
—
Public holding
57.4%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
GNG Electronics670.4053.77,6430.00%29.052.63%41232.08%20.20%
Rashi Peripheral841.3517.45,5440.23%10569.35%5,10261.85%17.00%
Moschip Tech.173.28106.63,3850.00%2.45-77.56%116-14.29%11.00%
NELCO751.25282.01,7140.13%1.736.79%78.15.13%7.21%
D-Link India404.7013.41,4376.19%28.016.67%45730.50%25.90%
Control Print592.4024.49481.69%3.92-54.26%1163.84%16.40%
Bharat Globalas of 22 Oct 202674.007490.00%-1.12-178.32%0.00-100.00%-0.01%
Compuage Info.0.978.320.00%-137-1470.00%389-69.82%-2.12%
Medianas of 22 Oct 2026292.2524.56780.00%3.896.79%92.112.42%14.14%

Competes with: Control Print Limited, D-Link (India) Limited, GNG Electronics Limited, Moschip Technologies Limited, NELCO Limited, Rashi Peripherals Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2023
Line itemMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023
Sales1,0435541,0881,0081,0806601,1211,1371,2899421,2421,167389
Expenses1,0165481,0659901,0506471,0961,1111,2569171,2091,137525
Operating Profit27723183013252733253330-137
OPM %2.60%1.20%2.10%1.80%2.80%2.00%2.20%2.40%2.60%2.70%2.70%2.50%-35.00%
Other Income5735345431213
Interest18121514211520192017221815
Depreciation1111111111111
Profit before tax1309811110111581212-150
Tax %21.00%26.00%24.00%24.00%29.00%21.00%21.00%29.00%30.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%-8.00%
Net Profit10076818810688-137
EPS in Rs1.220.020.790.710.880.120.880.901.220.720.980.99-16.02

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2025
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025TTM
Sales2,348.522,378.833,107.303,551.334,074.414,514.834,232.513,729.794,207.503,739.4824.931.203,740.00
Expenses2,308.352,333.643,055.933,494.294,004.794,437.804,144.253,652.754,109.473,852.6977.858.663,788.00
Operating Profit40.1745.1951.3757.0469.6277.0388.2677.0498.03-113.21-52.92-7.46-49.00
OPM %1.71%1.90%1.65%1.61%1.71%1.71%2.09%2.07%2.33%-3.03%-212.27%-621.67%-1.31%
Other Income13.3610.069.7019.1714.9916.5316.7317.4016.456.03-269.181.827.00
Interest32.6332.6034.2944.9449.5054.2660.8562.9574.4390.9948.760.0372.00
Depreciation3.214.744.503.633.424.144.193.593.413.082.562.074.00
Profit before tax17.6917.9122.2827.6431.6935.1639.9527.9036.64-201.25-373.42-7.74-118.00
Tax %33.69%32.50%33.08%36.87%35.97%35.47%23.63%25.84%27.02%-0.70%0.36%0.00%
Net Profit11.7212.1014.9117.4520.2922.6930.5120.6826.75-199.84-374.77-7.74-115.00
EPS in Rs1.661.721.922.252.622.643.562.413.12-23.30-43.70-0.90-0.90
Dividend Payout %7.96%11.01%15.76%13.47%11.58%11.46%4.26%6.29%4.86%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
-53%
5 years
-80%
3 years
-93%
TTM
-95%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
—
TTM
93%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
-32%
5 years
-48%
3 years
-57%
1 year
-49%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Equity Capital6.666.6611.7511.7511.7513.0013.0013.0013.0017.1517.1517.15
Reserves63.7373.5789.11113.15130.61163.80189.08209.28234.7370.40-304.85-313.28
Borrowings232.42246.09293.94329.69421.06496.37483.82609.86553.79500.01656.37656.37
Other Liabilities246.52248.15295.76516.54559.84568.04455.61300.71379.00353.99301.79331.80
Total Liabilities549.33574.47690.56971.131,123.261,241.211,141.511,132.851,180.52941.55670.46692.04
Fixed Assets41.1537.0233.7343.2344.0653.9250.1047.1248.5648.5545.8443.77
CWIP000000000000
Investments0.140.352.862.862.922.990.730.980.820.570.570.57
Other Assets508.04537.10653.97925.041,076.281,184.301,090.681,084.751,131.14892.43624.05647.70
Total Assets549.33574.47690.56971.131,123.261,241.211,141.511,132.851,180.52941.55670.46692.04

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity33.504.5725.1912.21-21.79-34.5017.95-60.10145.6882.91-200.6630.86
Cash from Investing Activity7.378.41-24.905.14-6.464.2621.4317.61-3.826.3364.26-28.92
Cash from Financing Activity-33.53-16.3023.65-16.1837.4828.51-74.8641.17-144.58-81.94131.190.00
Net Cash Flow7.34-3.3223.941.189.23-1.72-35.48-1.33-2.727.30-5.211.94
Free Cash Flow29.443.2923.988.98-26.04-48.5017.57-60.69140.8479.83-200.5030.86
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit96236440-12-2635-73155-78375-412

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days35.6038.0031.7846.8451.7452.1147.8054.2945.1853.296,485.521,34,365.62
Inventory Days33.4433.4430.9535.6627.1625.3330.4232.5939.5616.54587.45
Days Payable37.2236.7932.0349.5246.8442.6535.3524.8730.7633.001,803.97
Cash Conversion Cycle31.8134.6530.7032.9732.0634.7942.8862.0153.9936.835,269.001,34,365.62
Working Capital Days-1.180.82-3.38-0.01-0.612.688.5317.0814.16-5.31-5,252.75-1,20,443.92
ROCE %16.92%16.06%15.69%17.09%15.95%14.46%14.83%11.97%13.60%-15.88%-11.29%-2.12%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Consolidated · to 30 Sep 2026
Line itemDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters42.65%42.65%42.65%42.65%42.65%42.65%42.65%42.65%42.65%42.65%42.65%42.65%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public57.36%57.36%57.36%57.35%57.34%57.35%57.35%57.34%57.35%57.34%57.35%57.35%
No. of Shareholders38,11536,54735,72635,04134,65534,23933,87633,45832,81232,37932,06231,546

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹0.97 on 21 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about COMPINFO. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Information Technology
Industry
Computers Hardware & Equipments
Classification
Information Technology › Computers Hardware & Equipments

News impact

Big market events that reach COMPINFO, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.