Fin Cascade

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

FLFL

NSE: FLFLDiversified Retail

Share price

₹0.82

-4.65% close of 21 Oct 2026

Updated 22 Oct, 08:39 IST
Market cap ₹16.6 CrP/E —

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 22 Oct 2026, the close above is 21 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹16.6 Cr

P/E ratio

—

P/B ratio

Negative net worth

ROCE

-72.6%

ROE

—

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

2 of 5 checks clear · 40%

3 of 8 checks could not be run.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹16.6 Cr
Prev close
₹0.82
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
—
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
-37.0%
Price CAGR 3y
-35.0%
Price CAGR 5y
-57.0%
Price CAGR 10y
-40.0%

Ratios

Return on assets
-57.1%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
—
P/B ratio
Negative net worth
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
44.5
ROCE
-72.6%
ROCE 5y average
-9.2%
ROE
—
Debt / Equity
—
Interest coverage
-6.6
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
—
ROE last year
—

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹2,994 Cr
Annual profit
-₹2,549 Cr
Operating margin
-19.0%
Net profit margin
-85.1%
EBITDA margin
-18.8%
Sales growth 3y
-19.4%
Sales growth 5y
-5.1%
Profit growth 3y
—
Profit growth 5y
—
EPS
₹-126
Sales growth TTM
-21.0%
Profit growth TTM
-72.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹178 Cr
Profit latest quarter
-₹7.53 Cr
YoY quarterly sales growth
-78.7%
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
-10.3%

Balance Sheet

Book Value
—
Face Value
₹2.0
Total debt
₹1,610 Cr
Total cash
₹60.0 Cr
Borrowings
₹2,169 Cr
Reserves / Equity
-48.1
Net debt
₹2,107 Cras of 31 Mar 2022

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹683 Cr
Free cash flow
₹673 Cr
FCF yield
2114.5%
Net cash flow
₹12.0 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
20.3%
FII holding
19.9%
DII holding
7.0%
Public holding
52.5%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
Avenue Super.3,250.9068.02.12L0.00%7438.46%19,64417.80%17.20%
Vishal Mega Mart90.0047.342,1630.00%1583.87%3,39913.99%15.20%
Electronics Mart162.4931.96,2520.00%121450.00%2,41939.07%8.17%
V-Mart Retail774.9544.46,1580.13%47.038.24%1,08923.00%13.20%
Shoppers Stop338.55846.23,7310.00%3.111,3668.73%7.03%
Keto Motorsas of 22 Oct 2026209.555676.71,4760.00%0.444500.00%6.34-0.30%
Patel Retail234.5018.97830.00%9.5237.57%31069.66%15.60%
Future Lifestyle0.8216.60.00%-7.53178-78.68%-72.60%
Medianas of 22 Oct 2026229.4344.52,6030.00%8.1943.08%79221.36%11.66%

Competes with: Avenue Supermarts Limited, Electronics Mart India Limited, Patel Retail Limited, Shoppers Stop Limited, V-Mart Retail Limited, Vishal Mega Mart Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 30 Sep 2022
Line itemSep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022
Sales1,571.811,742.231,442.9685.82409.19950.09831.62297.99833.141,255.38607.42272.88177.61
Expenses1,314.381,421.141,294.86195.71461.38907.58754.67396.61814.131,138.161,255.28274.93195.92
Operating Profit257.43321.09148.10-109.89-52.1942.5176.95-98.6219.01117.22-647.86-2.05-18.31
OPM %16.38%18.43%10.26%-128.05%-12.75%4.47%9.25%-33.10%2.28%9.34%-106.66%-0.75%-10.31%
Other Income11.4411.06-46.8410.5614.8013.1811.8211.182.5714.92-959.3627.87154.16
Interest74.7766.3593.0882.0686.8288.1092.7099.1275.0782.9664.4061.4553.34
Depreciation173.20178.70191.61171.37138.31143.67145.06167.33165.79161.31118.99100.3390.04
Profit before tax20.9087.10-183.43-352.76-262.52-176.08-148.99-353.89-219.28-112.13-1,790.61-135.96-7.53
Tax %43.21%32.03%-18.96%0.05%-1.80%-1.41%0.01%-1.64%-4.59%-0.41%4.99%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit11.8759.20-148.65-352.95-257.80-173.60-149.00-348.08-209.22-111.67-1,879.91-135.96-7.53
EPS in Rs0.592.94-7.37-17.49-12.78-8.60-7.38-17.25-10.37-5.53-93.17-6.74-0.37

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2022
Line itemMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022TTM
Sales3,893.004,912.005,728.006,297.002,277.002,994.002,313.29
Expenses3,555.004,477.005,174.005,270.002,256.003,557.002,864.29
Operating Profit3384365541,02721-563-551
OPM %9.00%9.00%10.00%16.00%0.90%-19.00%-23.82%
Other Income85.0012.0010.00-55.009.00-942.00-762.41
Interest123.00108.00117.00306.00350.00322.00262.15
Depreciation89.00154.00207.00702.00598.00613.00470.67
Profit before tax210.00186.00240.00-36.00-918.00-2,440.00-2,046.23
Tax %49.00%32.00%19.00%50.00%-1.00%3.00%
Net Profit76.00126.00189.00-53.00-933.00-2,549.00-2,135.07
EPS in Rs4.016.629.71-2.63-46.26-126.32-105.81
Dividend Payout %20.00%18.00%14.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
—
5 years
-5%
3 years
-19%
TTM
-21%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
—
TTM
-72%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
-40%
5 years
-57%
3 years
-35%
1 year
-37%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022
Equity Capital383839404040
Reserves1,3451,4921,7881,597661-1,922
Borrowings6827839042,7572,9542,169
Other Liabilities1,5431,4852,3302,9042,5714,175
Total Liabilities3,6083,7985,0617,2986,2274,463
Fixed Assets7409241,2742,6752,330668
CWIP1902901581786159
Investments21621734934532332
Other Assets2,4622,3663,2804,0993,5133,705
Total Assets3,6083,7985,0617,2986,2274,463

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022
Cash from Operating Activity676508562791303683
Cash from Investing Activity-245-488-628-872-1326
Cash from Financing Activity-4280146-23-258-697
Net Cash Flow32180-1043212
Free Cash Flow40247131308235673
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit203127110801,440-122

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022
Debtor Days282325226626
Inventory Days222190201219439224
Days Payable181140178209464411
Cash Conversion Cycle7072483241-160
Working Capital Days193222-43-57-176
ROCE %14.00%15.00%11.00%-13.00%-73.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Consolidated · to 31 Dec 2022
Line itemMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022
Promoters45.78%45.78%20.39%20.39%20.39%20.39%20.39%20.39%20.39%20.39%20.40%20.31%
FIIs22.75%22.92%21.14%20.36%19.97%19.95%20.06%20.06%19.99%19.92%19.92%19.93%
DIIs18.79%18.55%14.03%13.99%13.98%13.97%13.93%13.94%13.93%13.93%11.83%7.02%
Public12.51%12.58%44.26%45.08%45.48%45.50%45.44%45.43%45.51%45.57%47.68%52.54%
Others0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%
No. of Shareholders35,68344,31772,82073,15770,80272,40170,47468,78969,12469,80672,25675,476

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹0.82 on 21 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about FLFL. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Consumer Services
Industry
Diversified Retail
Classification
Consumer Services › Diversified Retail

News impact

Big market events that reach FLFL, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.