Fin Cascade

Prices as of 23 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

SKIL

NSE: SKILCivil Construction

Share price

₹1.11

+4.72% close of 19 Oct 2026

Updated 26 Oct, 08:57 IST
Market cap ₹24.1 CrP/E —

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 26 Oct 2026, the close above is 19 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹24.1 Cr

P/E ratio

—

P/B ratio

Negative net worth

ROCE

-0.1%

ROE

—

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 19 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

Not enough filed accounts to run these checks yet.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹24.1 Cr
Prev close
₹1.11
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
—
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
-11.0%
Price CAGR 3y
-38.0%
Price CAGR 5y
-22.0%
Price CAGR 10y
-27.0%

Ratios

Return on assets
-1731.3%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
—
P/B ratio
Negative net worth
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
14.5
ROCE
-0.1%
ROCE 5y average
0.8%
ROE
—
Debt / Equity
—
Interest coverage
—
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
—
ROE last year
—

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹0.00 Cr
Annual profit
-₹2,597 Cr
Operating margin
—
Net profit margin
—
EBITDA margin
—
Sales growth 3y
—
Sales growth 5y
—
Profit growth 3y
27.0%
Profit growth 5y
15.0%
EPS
₹-120
Sales growth TTM
—
Profit growth TTM
-13.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹0.00 CrMar 2025 quarter
Profit latest quarter
₹8.12 CrMar 2025 quarter
YoY quarterly sales growth
—
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
—

Balance Sheet

Book Value
—
Face Value
₹10.0
Total debt
₹1,668 Cr
Total cash
₹0.00 Cr
Borrowings
₹1,668 Cr
Reserves / Equity
-12.1
Net debt
₹1,668 Cras of 31 Mar 2025

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹0.00 Cr
Free cash flow
₹0.00 Cr
FCF yield
0.0%
Net cash flow
₹0.00 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
52.8%
FII holding
6.7%
DII holding
—
Public holding
37.1%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
Larsen & Toubroquarter to Jun 20263,647.0028.55.02L1.04%4,98815.52%67,9426.69%14.60%
Rail Vikasquarter to Jun 2026181.3142.037,8030.88%16019.40%4,32110.55%10.80%
Kalpataru Proj.quarter to Jun 20261,291.6019.822,0610.81%31245.79%6,4083.84%18.30%
Cemindia Projectquarter to Jun 20261,149.9032.819,7550.26%1412.92%2,7215.61%32.80%
IRB Infra.Devl.quarter to Jun 202616.2420.019,6630.95%30651.49%2,1371.82%7.47%
NBCCquarter to Jun 202667.9026.818,3331.36%15817.04%2,260-5.51%29.30%
Engineers Indiaquarter to Jun 2026242.5017.413,6302.06%158143.08%820-5.80%30.40%
SKIL Infrastr1.1124.10.00%8.120.00-0.10%
Medianas of 26 Oct 2026119.3514.55980.00%11.517.18%17512.03%16.07%

Competes with: Cemindia Projects Limited, Engineers India Limited, IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited, Kalpataru Projects International Limited, Larsen & Toubro, NBCC (India) Limited, Rail Vikas Nigam Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2025
Line itemDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025
Sales0000000000000
Expenses0.543.160.520.470.944.110.690.590.670.500.320.100.19
Operating Profit-0.54-3.16-0.52-0.47-0.94-4.11-0.69-0.59-0.67-0.50-0.32-0.10-0.19
Other Income0.2610.610.000.02339.16839.900.0025.780.000.340.000.00-0.12
Interest17.2217.3617.4117.5617.693.403.473.653.803.900.000.000.00
Depreciation0.010.010.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax-17.51-9.92-17.94-18.01320.53832.39-4.1621.54-4.47-4.06-0.32-0.10-0.31
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-17.51-9.92-17.94-18.01320.52832.38-4.1621.54-4.47-4.01-0.32-0.108.12
EPS in Rs-0.81-0.46-0.83-0.8314.8038.43-0.190.99-0.21-0.19-0.010.000.37

Filed only on the standalone basis, so shown from it: Depreciation, EPS in Rs, Expenses, Interest, Net Profit, Operating Profit, Other Income, Profit before tax, Sales, Tax %.

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2025
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025TTM
Sales385831919223132300000
Expenses37022272716231,825253621
Operating Profit1561-8-868-1,7925-3-6-2-1
OPM %4.00%73.00%-45.00%-40.00%27.00%26.00%-5563.00%16.00%
Other Income1-66-9137-144810-308471,17926-2,604
Interest22222324021529229518319520656150
Depreciation144333350000
Profit before tax-207-232-343-189-433-209-1,978-503-1621,1179-2,605
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%1.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.00%-1.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-204-377-483-316-432-210-1,926-507-1611,1179-2,597
EPS in Rs-9.44-17.41-22.30-14.60-19.97-9.67-91.33-23.39-7.4351.570.41-119.91-119.91
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded profit growth

10 years
7%
5 years
15%
3 years
27%
TTM
-13%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
-27%
5 years
-22%
3 years
-38%
1 year
-11%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Equity Capital217217217217217217217217217217217217
Reserves2,6132,1181,5622,2762,1721,97148-498-666-36-23-2,623
Borrowings2,7283,1603,0312,9892,4252,3732,4142,4342,4721,9811,9521,668
Other Liabilities1,5199401,0511,2531,1391,2891,3231,2391,3281,0331,054889
Total Liabilities7,0766,4355,8606,7355,9525,8494,0013,3923,3513,1953,199150
Fixed Assets452451444437254258256130000
CWIP59656070988062670431210000
Investments4,5814,2553,3624,1043,4013,3513,1893,1883,1853,1843,18815
Other Assets1,4481,1691,3441,3141,6711,5362451891661111135
Total Assets7,0766,4355,8606,7355,9525,8494,0013,3923,3513,1953,199150

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity101-310-238-13-314159-372451-188440
Cash from Investing Activity-133146515-22767834681165766600
Cash from Financing Activity-7171-26823-444-232-107-184-59-478-440
Net Cash Flow-3979-1289-10-22-1000
Free Cash Flow20-275-383-179621351251951-188440
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit669-5092,831188-5,1891,97721633183,127-1,81314

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days6829031,300131111851170
Cash Conversion Cycle6829031,300131111851170
Working Capital Days-893-2,727-1,626-12,712-2,964-3,095-30,368-33,484
ROCE %0.00%1.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.00%-49.00%0.00%3.00%0.00%1.00%0.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Consolidated · to 30 Sep 2023
Line itemDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023
Promoters57.73%57.73%56.99%56.25%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%
FIIs6.82%6.82%6.82%6.82%5.26%6.82%6.82%6.82%6.82%6.82%6.82%6.66%
Government0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public31.98%31.98%32.72%33.46%38.47%36.91%36.91%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.92%37.08%
Others3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%
No. of Shareholders6,8426,9067,5608,2318,9878,9958,7068,5598,7498,7498,5468,564

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹1.11 on 19 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

Profit quality

Interest cover

-0.04x

2024-03-31 · not the latest results

Returns

RoE (last 12 months)

4.75%

2024-03-31 · not the latest results

RoA (last 12 months)

0.28%

2024-03-31 · not the latest results

Capex

Capex (fiscal year)

₹0.00 Cr

2025-03-31 · not the latest results

News

News and filings about SKIL. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Construction
Industry
Civil Construction
Classification
Construction › Civil Construction

News impact

Big market events that reach SKIL, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.