Fin Cascade

Prices as of 22 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited

NSE: SMT

Updated 23 Oct, 07:59 IST
Market cap ₹3,497 CrP/E 53.4

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹3,497 Cr

P/E ratio

53.4

P/B ratio

—

ROCE

11.4%

ROE

10.5%

Dividend yield

—

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Not enough price history yet.

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

Not enough filed accounts to run these checks yet.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹3,497 Cr
Prev close
—
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
—
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
—
Price CAGR 3y
—
Price CAGR 5y
—
Price CAGR 10y
—

Ratios

Return on assets
5.4%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
53.4
P/B ratio
—
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
—
ROCE
11.4%
ROCE 5y average
7.3%
ROE
10.5%
Debt / Equity
0.4
Interest coverage
4.3
Dividend yield
—
ROE 3y average
4.0%
ROE last year
10.0%

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹1,210 Cr
Annual profit
₹69.0 Cr
Operating margin
14.0%
Net profit margin
5.7%
EBITDA margin
14.1%
Sales growth 3y
—
Sales growth 5y
15.5%
Profit growth 3y
—
Profit growth 5y
27.0%
EPS
₹6.4
Sales growth TTM
18.0%
Profit growth TTM
180.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹352 CrJun 2026 quarter
Profit latest quarter
₹15.0 CrJun 2026 quarter
YoY quarterly sales growth
—
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
14.0%Jun 2026 quarter

Balance Sheet

Book Value
₹69.6
Face Value
₹1.0
Total debt
₹306 Cr
Total cash
₹75.0 Cr
Borrowings
₹306 Cr
Reserves / Equity
68.6

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹105 Cr
Free cash flow
₹17.0 Cr
FCF yield
-0.2%
Net cash flow
-₹26.0 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
36.2%
FII holding
—
DII holding
—
Public holding
—

Peer comparison

CompanyP/EMkt cap ₹ CrProfit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
Jio Platformsas of 23 Oct 202634.210.30L7,76439,17312.08%
Zetwerk Manufacturingas of 23 Oct 202625,5824.05%
Bonfiglioli Tranas of 23 Oct 202640.611,01714929.23%1,13217.86%35.76%
EAAA Indiaas of 23 Oct 202639.410,76512541426.58%
Paras Healthcareas of 23 Oct 2026171.37,49811.82%
Tonbo Imagingas of 23 Oct 202680.14,01012.68%
Sahajanand Medi53.43,49715.035211.40%
Medianas of 23 Oct 202627.53,23312.629.23%24317.86%24.06%

Competes with: Bonfiglioli Transmissions Limited, Poly Medicure Limited, Tonbo Imaging India Limited, Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 30 Jun 2026
Line itemJun 2026
Sales352
Expenses303
Operating Profit49
OPM %14.00%
Other Income3
Interest7
Depreciation20
Profit before tax24
Tax %38.00%
Net Profit15
EPS in Rs1.44

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales5896909021,0251,210
Expenses5396417928961,039
Operating Profit4948110129171
OPM %8.00%7.00%12.00%13.00%14.00%
Other Income-39-197-58
Interest2022192124
Depreciation3538646374
Profit before tax-45-30334180
Tax %60.00%61.00%122.00%38.00%14.00%
Net Profit-72-49-72569
EPS in Rs-8.14-5.25-1.262.016.44
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
—
5 years
15%
3 years
—
TTM
18%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
—
5 years
27%
3 years
—
TTM
180%

Return on equity

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
4%
Last year
10%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital99101010
Reserves325392530556686
Borrowings325386201254306
Other Liabilities191212227274273
Total Liabilities8499999681,0931,274
Fixed Assets203207296288343
CWIP601221369
Investments006559
Other Assets586669652794863
Total Assets8499999681,0931,274

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity46174174105
Cash from Investing Activity-169-154-42-50-120
Cash from Financing Activity212109136-12
Net Cash Flow89-291229-26
Free Cash Flow18-7622617
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit11686558579

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days158125879486
Inventory Days329330397389384
Days Payable252213129152137
Cash Conversion Cycle235242355331333
Working Capital Days122-9695663
ROCE %1.00%10.00%11.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Consolidated · to Oct 2026

This company does not publish this table.

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

No brick chart yet.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Medical Devices
Industry
Classification
Medical Devices
ISIN
INE356Y01018

News impact

Big market events that reach Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.