Fin Cascade

Prices as of 22 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited

NSE: ZETWERK

Updated 23 Oct, 07:43 IST
Market cap ₹25,582 CrP/E —

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹25,582 Cr

P/E ratio

—

P/B ratio

—

ROCE

4.1%

ROE

-38.5%

Dividend yield

—

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Not enough price history yet.

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

2 of 5 checks clear · 40%

3 of 8 checks could not be run.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹25,582 Cr
Prev close
—
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
—
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
—
Price CAGR 3y
—
Price CAGR 5y
—
Price CAGR 10y
—

Ratios

Return on assets
-12.0%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
—
P/B ratio
—
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
—
ROCE
4.1%
ROCE 5y average
2.8%
ROE
-38.5%
Debt / Equity
—
Interest coverage
-3.3
Dividend yield
—
ROE 3y average
-17.0%
ROE last year
-38.0%

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹15,913 Cr
Annual profit
-₹1,606 Cr
Operating margin
1.9%
Net profit margin
-10.1%
EBITDA margin
1.9%
Sales growth 3y
11.6%
Sales growth 5y
80.3%
Profit growth 3y
—
Profit growth 5y
—
EPS
₹-143
Sales growth TTM
40.0%
Profit growth TTM
-185.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
—
Profit latest quarter
—
YoY quarterly sales growth
—
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
—

Balance Sheet

Book Value
—
Face Value
₹1.0
Total debt
₹6,966 Cr
Total cash
₹2,444 Cr
Borrowings
₹6,966 Cr
Reserves / Equity
-1.5

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
-₹682 Cr
Free cash flow
-₹965 Cr
FCF yield
-5.2%
Net cash flow
₹712 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
—
FII holding
—
DII holding
—
Public holding
—

Peer comparison

CompanyP/EMkt cap ₹ CrProfit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
Jio Platformsas of 23 Oct 202634.210.30L7,76439,17312.08%
Zetwerk Manufacturing25,5824.05%
Bonfiglioli Tranas of 23 Oct 202640.611,01714929.23%1,13217.86%35.76%
EAAA Indiaas of 23 Oct 202639.410,76512541426.58%
Paras Healthcareas of 23 Oct 2026171.37,49811.82%
Tonbo Imagingas of 23 Oct 202680.14,01012.68%
Sahajanand Medias of 23 Oct 202653.43,49715.135211.35%
Medianas of 23 Oct 202627.53,23312.629.23%24317.86%24.06%

Competes with: Bonfiglioli Transmissions Limited, Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited, Tonbo Imaging India Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Consolidated

This company does not publish this table.

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales8354,96411,44914,44411,33215,913
Expenses8785,00211,37314,36011,11515,618
Operating Profit-43-387684217295
OPM %-5.00%-0.80%0.70%0.60%1.90%1.90%
Other Income3397147-204-79-1,290
Interest28133297449337366
Depreciation31036192161197
Profit before tax-41-84-110-761-360-1,558
Tax %0.00%-29.00%-8.00%7.00%3.00%3.00%
Net Profit-41-60-102-918-371-1,606
EPS in Rs-4.06-5.59-9.49-85.76-32.38-143.39
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
—
5 years
80%
3 years
12%
TTM
40%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
—
TTM
-185%

Return on equity

10 years
—
5 years
-11%
3 years
-17%
Last year
-38%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital0.010.0111.0011.0011.0011.00
Reserves1,2743,7903,7854,0254,355-16
Borrowings848101,0521,4322,0446,966
Other Liabilities4162,4034,1544,8583,9456,386
Total Liabilities1,7747,0049,00110,32610,35513,347
Fixed Assets9883798821,2672,547
CWIP03125015255
Investments4621,055617399366185
Other Assets1,3045,8587,9928,9958,70710,360
Total Assets1,7747,0049,00110,32610,35513,347

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-51-80518-282-386-682
Cash from Investing Activity-992-1,422168-621-148-396
Cash from Financing Activity1,0033,041-3627631511,789
Net Cash Flow-41814-176-140-384712
Free Cash Flow-54-847-135-635-581-965
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit1092,115108-242-164-226

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days13813981535653
Inventory Days212731323433
Days Payable174165668310984
Cash Conversion Cycle-151463-182
Working Capital Days161810280-1
ROCE %2.00%4.00%1.00%3.00%4.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Consolidated

This company does not publish this table.

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

No brick chart yet.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Manufacturing Platform
Industry
Classification
Manufacturing Platform
ISIN
INE09PO01019

News impact

Big market events that reach Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.