Fin Cascade

Prices as of 23 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

UNIVAFOODS

NSE: UNIVAFOODSHotels & Resorts

Share price

₹9.48

0.00% last traded 12 Oct 2026

Updated 26 Oct, 08:58 IST
Market cap ₹13.6 CrP/E —

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 26 Oct 2026, the close above is 12 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹13.6 Cr

P/E ratio

—

P/B ratio

Negative net worth

ROCE

-260.0%

ROE

—

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 12 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

Not enough filed accounts to run these checks yet.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹13.6 Cr
Prev close
₹9.48
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
₹14.6 Crmkt ₹13.6 Cr + debt ₹0.99 Cr
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
-30.0%
Price CAGR 3y
20.0%
Price CAGR 5y
18.0%
Price CAGR 10y
4.0%

Ratios

Return on assets
-68.4%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
—
P/B ratio
Negative net worth
EV / EBITDA
208.1
Industry P/E
28.0
ROCE
-260.0%
ROCE 5y average
-210.6%
ROE
—
Debt / Equity
—
Interest coverage
—
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
—
ROE last year
—

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹0.15 Cr
Annual profit
-₹0.13 Cr
Operating margin
-86.7%
Net profit margin
-86.7%
EBITDA margin
-86.7%
Sales growth 3y
-9.1%
Sales growth 5y
—
Profit growth 3y
15.0%
Profit growth 5y
—
EPS
₹-0.1
Sales growth TTM
650.0%
Profit growth TTM
116.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹0.00 CrJun 2026 quarter
Profit latest quarter
-₹0.05 CrJun 2026 quarter
YoY quarterly sales growth
—
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
—

Balance Sheet

Book Value
—
Face Value
₹10.0
Total debt
₹1.03 Cr
Total cash
₹0.04 Cr
Borrowings
₹1.03 Cr
Reserves / Equity
-1.1
Net debt
₹0.99 Cras of 31 Mar 2026

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
-₹0.14 Cr
Free cash flow
-₹0.14 Cr
FCF yield
-1.0%
Net cash flow
₹0.17 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
0.0%
FII holding
—
DII holding
0.0%
Public holding
100.0%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
Indian Hotels Coquarter to Sep 2026781.7555.31.11L0.42%38019.45%2,48421.73%17.10%
ITC Hotels156.2535.332,5470.64%18235.82%93614.77%11.20%
Leela Palaces Hotelsquarter to Sep 2026577.9541.219,3010.00%94.626.13%41232.58%8.73%
EIH288.1024.818,0170.52%120224.32%65714.54%20.70%
Chalet Hotels789.4032.317,2870.25%86.0-57.64%512-42.73%17.00%
Ventive Hospital556.6526.813,0000.00%124226.32%5436.97%10.80%
Lemon Tree Hotel108.9433.78,6260.00%57.018.75%3459.13%14.10%
Univa Foods9.4813.60.00%-0.050.00-260.00%
Medianas of 26 Oct 2026185.4726.86450.00%6.8021.86%70.610.56%10.79%

Competes with: Chalet Hotels Limited, EIH Limited, ITC Hotels Limited, Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited, Lemon Tree Hotels Limited, The Indian Hotels Company Limited, Ventive Hospitality Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 30 Jun 2026
Line itemJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales0.030.000.000.000.000.020.000.000.000.000.000.150.00
Expenses0.110.560.060.050.000.020.120.090.240.000.010.020.05
Operating Profit-0.08-0.56-0.06-0.050.000.00-0.12-0.09-0.240.00-0.010.13-0.05
OPM %-266.67%0.00%86.67%
Other Income0.000.000.000.040.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Interest0000000000000
Depreciation0000000000000
Profit before tax-0.08-0.56-0.06-0.010.000.00-0.12-0.09-0.240.00-0.010.13-0.05
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-0.08-0.56-0.06-0.010.000.00-0.12-0.09-0.240.00-0.010.13-0.05
EPS in Rs-0.06-0.39-0.04-0.010.000.00-0.08-0.06-0.170.00-0.010.09-0.03

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTMto Jun 2026
Sales0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.200.030.000.150.15
Expenses0.400.200.170.223.110.220.175.410.480.780.230.280.08
Operating Profit-0.40-0.20-0.17-0.22-3.11-0.22-0.17-5.41-0.28-0.75-0.23-0.130.07
OPM %-140.00%-2500.00%-86.67%
Other Income0.170.260.130.150.180.130.120.030.000.040.020.000.00
Interest0.000.000.000.020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation0000000000000
Profit before tax-0.230.06-0.04-0.09-2.93-0.09-0.05-5.38-0.28-0.71-0.21-0.130.07
Tax %17.39%16.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-0.270.05-0.04-0.09-2.93-0.09-0.05-5.38-0.28-0.71-0.21-0.130.07
EPS in Rs-0.190.03-0.03-0.06-2.05-0.06-0.03-3.76-0.20-0.50-0.15-0.090.00
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
-9%
TTM
650%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
15%
TTM
116%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
4%
5 years
18%
3 years
20%
1 year
-30%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital14.3214.3214.3214.3214.3214.3214.3214.3214.3214.3214.3214.32
Reserves-5.37-5.32-5.36-5.45-8.37-8.45-8.49-13.88-14.16-14.87-15.08-15.21
Borrowings0.000.000.050.080.080.080.250.000.280.510.721.03
Other Liabilities0.020.030.020.050.040.050.040.030.080.070.060.05
Total Liabilities8.979.039.039.006.076.006.120.470.520.030.020.19
Fixed Assets000000000000
CWIP000000000000
Investments0.720.570.480.360.200.040.040.000.000.000.000.00
Other Assets8.258.468.558.645.875.966.080.470.520.030.020.19
Total Assets8.979.039.039.006.076.006.120.470.520.030.020.19

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-0.38-0.09-0.16-0.18-0.22-0.19-0.17-0.01-0.27-0.23-0.21-0.14
Cash from Investing Activity0.330.150.110.150.230.180.000.000.000.000.000.00
Cash from Financing Activity0.00-0.060.050.030.000.000.170.000.280.220.210.32
Net Cash Flow-0.040.010.000.000.01-0.020.01-0.010.000.000.000.17
Free Cash Flow-0.38-0.09-0.16-0.18-0.22-0.19-0.17-0.01-0.27-0.23-0.21-0.14
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit954594827951060963191108

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days0.000.00340.67
Cash Conversion Cycle0.000.00340.67
Working Capital Days821.25-608.33267.67
ROCE %-2.64%-0.45%-0.67%-1.22%-40.05%-1.84%-0.83%-163.80%-63.64%-355.00%-260.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Standalone · to 30 Sep 2026
Line itemDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters22.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DIIs0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%
Public77.96%99.98%99.99%99.98%99.97%99.98%99.99%99.98%99.98%99.99%99.99%99.99%
No. of Shareholders8,5378,4678,4198,3618,3338,3048,2788,2308,2038,1768,1508,150

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹9.48 on 12 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

Revenue and margin

EBIT margin

0.00%

2024-09-30 · not the latest results

Working capital

Days sales outstanding (last 12 months)

341 days

2026-03-31

Profit quality

Other income share

0.00%

2026-03-31

Capex

Capex (fiscal year)

₹0.00 Cr

2026-03-31

Capex to revenue (fiscal year)

0.00%

2026-03-31

News

News and filings about UNIVAFOODS. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Consumer Services
Industry
Hotels & Resorts
Classification
Consumer Services › Hotels & Resorts

News impact

Big market events that reach UNIVAFOODS, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.