Fin Cascade

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

NEUEON

NSE: NEUEONHeavy Electrical Equipment

Share price

₹12.50

-3.55% close of 21 Oct 2026

Updated 22 Oct, 08:42 IST
Market cap ₹707 CrP/E —

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 22 Oct 2026, the close above is 21 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹707 Cr

P/E ratio

—

P/B ratio

3.2

ROCE

-40.4%

ROE

-43.7%

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

Not enough filed accounts to run these checks yet.

How the profit check works

Latest result · Q1 FY27

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Announced 31 Jul 2026 · Consolidated

Revenue

₹0.06 Cr

Net profit

-₹0.91 Cr

Net margin

-1494.7%

EPS

₹-0.02

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹707 Cr
Prev close
₹12.50
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
₹748 Crmkt ₹707 Cr + debt ₹41.0 Cr
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
—
Price CAGR 3y
—
Price CAGR 5y
41.0%
Price CAGR 10y
2.0%

Ratios

Return on assets
-122.6%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
—
P/B ratio
3.2
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
43.6
ROCE
-40.4%
ROCE 5y average
-16.6%
ROE
-43.7%
Debt / Equity
0.2
Interest coverage
—
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
—
ROE last year
-44.0%

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹16.0 Cr
Annual profit
-₹326 Cr
Operating margin
-1222.0%
Net profit margin
-2037.5%
EBITDA margin
-1218.8%
Sales growth 3y
—
Sales growth 5y
—
Profit growth 3y
—
Profit growth 5y
—
EPS
₹-5.8
Sales growth TTM
18.0%
Profit growth TTM
-105.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹0.06 Cr
Profit latest quarter
-₹0.91 Cr
YoY quarterly sales growth
-98.7%
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
-1050.0%

Balance Sheet

Book Value
₹3.9
Face Value
₹1.0
Total debt
₹42.0 Cr
Total cash
₹1.00 Cr
Borrowings
₹42.0 Cr
Reserves / Equity
2.9
Net debt
₹41.0 Cras of 31 Mar 2026

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
-₹38.0 Cr
Free cash flow
₹550 Cr
FCF yield
77.8%
Net cash flow
-₹1.00 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
90.0%
FII holding
—
DII holding
0.2%
Public holding
9.8%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
B H E L410.2049.61.43L0.32%821118.92%9,30023.81%9.14%
A B B6,559.5090.21.39L0.58%3622.84%3,55921.03%29.90%
CG Power & Ind821.00101.61.29L0.15%30815.36%3,28113.99%26.70%
Hitachi Energy28,050.00105.11.25L0.03%294122.73%2,49468.62%29.40%
Siemens3,420.6081.01.22L0.50%2,143406.62%4,71414.75%21.40%
Siemens Ener.Ind2,793.5065.299,4490.14%44167.68%2,48639.28%67.80%
GE Vernova T&D3,813.8072.497,6520.25%36324.74%1,83638.04%77.40%
Neueon Corporation12.507070.00%-0.910.06-98.65%-40.40%
Medianas of 22 Oct 2026444.9331.75,0280.04%41.218.27%46621.65%23.51%

Competes with: ABB India, Bharat Heavy Electricals, CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited, GE Vernova T&D India Limited, Hitachi Energy India Limited, Siemens Energy India Limited, Siemens India

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 30 Jun 2026
Line itemJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales0.010.010.010.010.040.000.015.354.464.121.226.170.06
Expenses0.220.220.390.390.390.341.696.744.9570.98-64.46199.640.69
Operating Profit-0.21-0.21-0.38-0.38-0.35-0.34-1.68-1.39-0.49-66.8665.68-193.47-0.63
OPM %-2100.00%-2100.00%-3800.00%-3800.00%-875.00%-16800.00%-25.98%-10.99%-1622.82%5383.61%-3135.66%-1050.00%
Other Income0.360.360.360.360.000.010.100.170.01-0.44-57.50-12.920.17
Interest0.000.000.000.000.000.000.110.120.010.000.000.000.01
Depreciation23.3823.6323.6323.6323.3823.6323.6341.7121.6021.6116.980.000.44
Profit before tax-23.23-23.48-23.65-23.65-23.73-23.96-25.32-43.05-22.09-88.91-8.80-206.39-0.91
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-23.23-23.49-23.65-23.65-23.73-23.96-25.32-43.05-22.08-88.91-8.80-206.39-0.91
EPS in Rs-4.11-4.15-4.18-4.18-4.20-4.24-4.48-7.61-3.90-15.72-0.16-3.65-0.02

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Consolidated · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales2,268.001,467.00245.0073.0042.003.000.000.000.000.005.0016.0011.57
Expenses2,010.001,232.00316.00418.00539.00108.002.002.001.001.007.00211.00206.85
Operating Profit259.00235.00-72.00-345.00-497.00-105.00-2.00-1.00-1.00-1.00-2.00-195.00-195.28
OPM %11.00%16.00%-29.00%-474.00%-1187.00%-3575.00%-4033.00%-2057.00%-1138.00%-1244.00%-38.00%-1222.00%-1687.81%
Other Income1.001.000.000.000.001.000.000.002.001.000.00-71.00-70.69
Interest227.00258.00293.000.0068.0016.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.01
Depreciation28.0078.0095.0094.0094.0094.0094.0094.0094.0094.0089.0060.0039.03
Profit before tax5.00-100.00-459.00-440.00-660.00-214.00-96.00-95.00-93.00-94.00-91.00-326.00-305.01
Tax %26.00%45.00%7.00%5.00%2.00%4.00%-33.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit3.00-145.00-491.00-463.00-675.00-222.00-65.00-95.00-93.00-94.00-91.00-326.00-305.01
EPS in Rs0.66-25.70-86.80-81.81-119.37-39.31-11.43-16.76-16.49-16.57-16.05-5.77-4.12
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
-36%
5 years
—
3 years
—
TTM
18%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
-13%
5 years
—
3 years
—
TTM
-105%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
2%
5 years
41%
3 years
—
1 year
—

Return on equity

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
—
Last year
-44%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital52575757575757575757657
Reserves844735237-226-969-1,174-1,244-1,338-1,432-1,504941164
Borrowings1,8402,0222,3142,2752,1972,1962,1962,1962,1962,1965342
Other Liabilities1,2931,0801,1171,1475155405165185125121844
Total Liabilities4,0283,8943,7253,2531,8001,6181,5261,4321,3331,2601,184266
Fixed Assets4331,6611,5671,4731,3781,2841,1901,0961,00290882080
CWIP000000000000
Investments000000000000
Other Assets3,5952,2332,1581,780422335336336331352364186
Total Assets4,0283,8943,7253,2531,8001,6181,5261,4321,3331,2601,184266

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1,0091942685771431100-5-21-1,227-38
Cash from Investing Activity-1,0070-10317-500215607
Cash from Financing Activity-3-193-267-578-146-1700001,223-570
Net Cash Flow-11000150-500-1
Free Cash Flow21942675771461100-5-21-1,227550
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit39083-374-167-29-1-392245001,84859,26420

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Consolidated
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days3565363,0738,6493,51439,47316,25,13613,49,68921,9163,863
Inventory Days7103795671,3243920
Days Payable1461587442,6591012,5281,174
Cash Conversion Cycle2173872,3656,0853,48038,26916,25,13613,49,68921,1343,863
Working Capital Days8976-131-5,431-17,119-2,56,322-1,08,33,930-83,19,52619,1963,157
ROCE %9.00%6.00%-6.00%-19.00%-35.00%-17.00%-9.00%-10.00%-11.00%-12.00%-10.00%-40.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Consolidated · to 30 Sep 2026
Line itemSep 2021Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters37.27%36.31%36.31%36.31%36.31%36.31%36.31%36.31%93.63%93.63%90.00%90.00%
DIIs0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%
Public61.85%62.81%62.81%62.82%61.93%61.94%61.93%61.92%6.18%6.19%9.82%9.83%
No. of Shareholders21,19023,41823,25222,87222,65022,64922,65222,64618,79218,39518,18018,160

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹12.50 on 21 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about NEUEON. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Capital Goods
Industry
Heavy Electrical Equipment
Classification
Capital Goods › Heavy Electrical Equipment

News impact

Big market events that reach NEUEON, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.