Fin Cascade

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

RHFL

NSE: RHFLHousing Finance Company

Share price

₹1.39

-4.79% close of 21 Oct 2026

Updated 22 Oct, 08:38 IST
Market cap ₹67.4 CrP/E —

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 22 Oct 2026, the close above is 21 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹67.4 Cr

P/E ratio

—

P/B ratio

Negative net worth

ROCE

-432.0%

ROE

—

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

Not enough filed accounts to run these checks yet.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹67.4 Cr
Prev close
₹1.39
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
—
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
-62.0%
Price CAGR 3y
-14.0%
Price CAGR 5y
-19.0%
Price CAGR 10y
—

Ratios

Return on assets
1200.0%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
—
P/B ratio
Negative net worth
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
13.0
ROCE
-432.0%
ROCE 5y average
-53.2%
ROE
—
Debt / Equity
—
Interest coverage
25.0
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
—
ROE last year
—

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹0.00 Cr
Annual profit
₹24.0 Cr
Operating margin
-1464.0%
Net profit margin
—
EBITDA margin
—
Sales growth 3y
—
Sales growth 5y
—
Profit growth 3y
26.0%
Profit growth 5y
15.0%
EPS
₹0.5
Sales growth TTM
-65.0%
Profit growth TTM
-7.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹0.00 Cr
Profit latest quarter
-₹0.69 Cr
YoY quarterly sales growth
-100.0%
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
—

Balance Sheet

Book Value
—
Face Value
₹10.0
Total debt
₹40.0 Cr
Total cash
₹0.71 Cr
Borrowings
₹40.0 Cr
Reserves / Equity
-1.1

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹9.00 Cr
Free cash flow
₹9.00 Cr
FCF yield
11.9%
Net cash flow
₹0.00 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
0.7%
FII holding
0.0%
DII holding
1.5%
Public holding
97.7%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
Bajaj Housing81.1724.167,6060.00%75717.72%3,25117.99%8.85%
Piramal Finance.2,019.0082.747,7590.56%54566.80%3,65927.43%6.47%
PNB Housing1,146.0012.929,8590.68%5574.31%2,2639.02%9.40%
LIC Housing Fin.503.754.827,7261.88%1,4999.90%7,083-1.44%8.59%
Aadhar Hsg. Fin.452.2017.119,7020.00%28218.99%99317.06%11.40%
Sammaan Capital122.8014,0460.00%243-27.25%1,652-31.18%4.92%
Home First Finan1,039.2018.710,8420.47%16034.45%53818.61%11.10%
Reliance Home1.3967.40.00%-0.690.00-100.00%-432.00%
Medianas of 22 Oct 2026477.9812.610,6290.62%25219.01%85114.16%9.68%

Competes with: Aadhar Housing Finance Limited, Bajaj Housing Finance Limited, Home First Finance Company India Limited, LIC Housing Finance Limited, PNB Housing Finance Limited, Piramal Finance Limited, Sammaan Capital Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 31 Mar 2025
Line itemMar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025
Sales15.8893.6372.27140.7775.500.120.160.160.180.180.020.020.00
Expenses6,067.7744.7644.9116.24-9,059.62-6.050.822.725.480.280.402.230.53
Operating Profit-6,051.8948.8727.36124.539,135.126.17-0.66-2.56-5.30-0.10-0.38-2.21-0.53
OPM %-38110.14%52.19%37.86%88.46%12099.50%5141.67%-412.50%-1600.00%-2944.44%-55.56%-1900.00%-11050.00%
Other Income0.470.136.02-0.05-274.140.260.000.000.000.0027.890.340.00
Interest311.04251.77272.19266.63-759.270.000.000.001.450.340.290.110.16
Depreciation210.490.510.4921.250.480.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax-6,572.95-203.28-239.30-163.409,619.776.43-0.66-2.56-6.75-0.4427.22-1.98-0.69
Tax %-31.20%-31.20%-31.20%52.53%37.92%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%-3.54%0.00%
Net Profit-4,522.19-139.86-164.64-249.245,972.316.43-0.66-2.56-6.75-0.4427.22-1.92-0.69
EPS in Rs-93.23-2.88-3.39-5.14123.130.13-0.01-0.05-0.14-0.010.56-0.04-0.01

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 31 Mar 2025
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025TTM
Sales429.00512.00815.001,114.001,683.002,000.001,600.00840.00293.00391.001.000.000.22
Expenses86.0090.00142.00235.00373.00575.00829.001,920.006,802.00-8,933.003.003.003.44
Operating Profit342.00423.00673.00879.001,311.001,425.00771.00-1,081.00-6,509.009,324.00-2.00-3.00-3.22
OPM %80.00%82.00%83.00%79.00%78.00%71.00%48.00%-129.00%-2220.00%2384.00%-381.00%-1464.00%-1463.64%
Other Income1.000.000.0015.000.002.002.000.000.00-277.000.0028.0028.23
Interest277.00317.00536.00749.001,062.001,323.001,337.001,220.001,185.0032.001.001.000.90
Depreciation001723432122000
Profit before tax66.00106.00137.00138.00247.00102.00-567.00-2,303.00-7,906.009,014.00-4.0024.0024.11
Tax %34.00%35.00%37.00%-25.00%32.00%34.00%-34.00%-34.00%-31.00%40.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit43.0069.0087.00173.00167.0067.00-375.00-1,520.00-5,440.005,419.00-4.0024.0024.17
EPS in Rs6.5910.4913.1814.903.451.39-7.74-31.33-112.14111.71-0.070.500.50
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%3.00%29.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
—
TTM
-65%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
—
5 years
15%
3 years
26%
TTM
-7%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
—
5 years
-19%
3 years
-14%
1 year
-62%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Equity Capital666666116485485485485485485485485
Reserves3984685541,0141,3391,357982-538-5,977-559-562-538
Borrowings2,3773,6406,5489,67013,13615,69913,23512,97612,714879140
Other Liabilities9041,3855255474475851,0271,9752,922221614
Total Liabilities3,7455,5577,69411,34715,40818,12515,72914,89810,14435302
Fixed Assets039446826426626225948000
CWIP000020100000
Investments32008050854939511,007161000
Other Assets3,4255,5187,56910,77115,08717,76614,51613,6319,93635302
Total Assets3,7455,5577,69411,34715,40818,12515,72914,89810,14435302

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity412-179433-3,296-3,507-1,1894,7133,068-5974,103-229
Cash from Investing Activity-282293-72-355496-55-856-1,560848-10510
Cash from Financing Activity0003,2272,8181,291-3,927-1,374-367-4,0354-9
Net Cash Flow130114362-425-19447-70135-116-37-170
Free Cash Flow412-219433-3,294-3,508-1,1944,7143,072-5984,145-229
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit122-3769-372-265-81614-284944997-279

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days000000000000
Cash Conversion Cycle000000000000
Working Capital Days-491-1,002-705-590-138-94-253-682-3,301-4224-23,675
ROCE %13.00%12.00%12.00%10.00%10.00%9.00%5.00%-8.00%-67.00%258.00%-17.00%-432.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Standalone · to 31 Mar 2025
Line itemJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025
Promoters48.78%48.64%48.64%48.64%43.61%0.74%0.74%0.74%0.74%0.74%0.74%0.74%
FIIs2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DIIs1.56%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.54%1.54%
Government0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public47.46%47.60%47.61%47.60%54.44%97.30%97.31%97.32%97.69%97.69%97.70%97.70%
No. of Shareholders8,52,8148,60,4948,54,2628,52,4518,54,3518,82,1159,04,9079,50,1229,60,3499,60,34910,06,31210,06,312

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹1.39 on 21 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about RHFL. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Financial Services
Industry
Housing Finance Company
Classification
Financial Services › Housing Finance Company

News impact

Big market events that reach RHFL, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

Bulk & block deals

DateWhoBought / soldSharesPrice
8 May 2026SUSHMA SATISH SHAHSELL28,70,082₹2.31

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.