Fin Cascade

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

VIJIFIN

NSE: VIJIFINNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

Share price

₹16.66

-1.94% close of 21 Oct 2026

Updated 22 Oct, 08:42 IST
Market cap ₹385 CrP/E 67.0

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 22 Oct 2026, the close above is 21 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹385 Cr

P/E ratio

67.0

P/B ratio

7.6

ROCE

10.2%

ROE

8.9%

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

Not enough filed accounts to run these checks yet.

How the profit check works

Latest result · Q2 FY27

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Announced 15 Oct 2026 · Standalone · Unaudited

Revenue

₹2.77 Cr

Net profit

₹1.51 Cr

Net margin

54.6%

EPS

₹0.07

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹385 Cr
Prev close
₹16.66
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
—
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
450.0%
Price CAGR 3y
132.0%
Price CAGR 5y
55.0%
Price CAGR 10y
3.0%

Ratios

Return on assets
5.9%
PEG ratio
1.0
P/E ratio
67.0
P/B ratio
7.6
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
15.0
ROCE
10.2%
ROCE 5y average
—
ROE
8.9%
Debt / Equity
0.1
Interest coverage
—
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
4.0%
ROE last year
9.0%

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹5.24 Cr
Annual profit
₹1.97 Cr
Operating margin
56.7%
Net profit margin
37.6%
EBITDA margin
56.7%
Sales growth 3y
35.9%
Sales growth 5y
41.0%
Profit growth 3y
65.0%
Profit growth 5y
35.0%
EPS
₹0.1
Sales growth TTM
244.0%
Profit growth TTM
3727.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹2.77 Cr
Profit latest quarter
₹1.51 Cr
YoY quarterly sales growth
377.6%
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
72.6%

Balance Sheet

Book Value
₹2.2
Face Value
₹1.0
Total debt
₹3.38 Cr
Total cash
₹1.00 Cr
Borrowings
₹7.25 Cr
Reserves / Equity
0.6

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹2.19 Cr
Free cash flow
₹2.19 Cr
FCF yield
—
Net cash flow
-₹5.06 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
30.1%
FII holding
—
DII holding
0.2%
Public holding
69.8%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
Bajaj Finance926.0026.15.76L0.56%6,36728.67%24,54621.64%10.90%
Shriram Finance904.9518.82.13L1.14%3,45359.94%13,40016.16%11.50%
Tata Capital311.9524.21.32L0.18%1,62856.39%8,82215.10%8.58%
Cholaman.Inv.&Fn1,529.9022.71.30L0.13%1,65645.52%8,85621.87%9.71%
Muthoot Finance2,489.808.899,9581.15%2,82543.11%8,67234.44%15.80%
L&T Finance Ltd245.6017.961,5561.05%97332.35%5,48426.49%8.40%
SBI Cards557.9523.453,0950.44%66419.42%5,0413.36%10.10%
Viji Finance16.6667.03850.00%1.512.77377.59%10.20%
Medianas of 22 Oct 2026143.8818.44860.00%10.834.03%49.527.73%9.44%

Competes with: Bajaj Finance, Cholamandalam Investment & Finance, L&T Finance Limited, Muthoot Finance, SBI Cards & Payment Services, Shriram Finance Limited, Tata Capital Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 30 Sep 2026
Line itemSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Revenue0.420.510.550.530.610.590.590.570.581.592.351.312.77
Expenses0.220.330.410.540.700.590.070.730.510.270.230.280.65
Financing Profit0.160.120.09-0.06-0.20-0.160.38-0.34-0.101.222.040.852.01
Financing Margin %38.10%23.53%16.36%-11.32%-32.79%-27.12%64.41%-59.65%-17.24%76.73%86.81%64.89%72.56%
Other Income0.000.000.000.000.010.150.440.090.08-0.020.000.760.09
Interest0.040.060.050.050.110.160.140.180.170.100.080.180.11
Depreciation0.090.090.090.080.090.090.090.080.080.080.080.080.08
Profit before tax0.070.030.00-0.14-0.28-0.100.73-0.33-0.101.121.961.532.02
Tax %28.57%33.33%-28.57%-10.71%0.00%8.22%0.00%0.00%16.07%-9.69%25.49%24.75%
Net Profit0.050.030.00-0.10-0.24-0.100.68-0.33-0.100.942.151.141.51
EPS in Rs0.000.000.00-0.01-0.02-0.010.05-0.02-0.010.070.150.070.07

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Revenue1.321.371.612.311.760.990.941.222.091.932.585.248.02
Expenses0.310.690.550.320.990.710.260.630.941.171.861.631.43
Financing Profit0.970.620.991.950.720.250.640.530.960.560.222.976.12
Financing Margin %73.48%45.26%61.49%84.42%40.91%25.25%68.09%43.44%45.93%29.02%8.53%56.68%76.31%
Other Income0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.050.000.000.350.000.83
Interest0.040.060.070.040.050.030.040.060.190.200.500.640.47
Depreciation0.050.050.050.040.050.050.050.080.350.360.350.330.32
Profit before tax0.920.570.941.910.670.200.590.500.610.200.222.646.63
Tax %35.87%40.35%36.17%25.65%49.25%25.00%25.42%10.00%26.23%40.00%22.73%25.38%
Net Profit0.600.340.611.420.340.140.440.440.440.120.171.975.74
EPS in Rs0.040.020.040.100.020.010.030.030.030.010.010.140.25
Dividend Payout %37.50%66.18%12.30%5.81%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
14%
5 years
41%
3 years
36%
TTM
244%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
19%
5 years
35%
3 years
65%
TTM
3727%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
3%
5 years
55%
3 years
132%
1 year
450%

Return on equity

10 years
5%
5 years
4%
3 years
4%
Last year
9%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital7.507.507.508.258.258.258.258.258.258.2514.2514.25
Reserves0.880.961.472.152.382.532.973.413.853.977.149.11
Borrowing0.451.052.582.723.483.843.554.729.2713.3612.597.25
Other Liabilities0.510.510.530.760.911.131.021.181.320.951.083.04
Total Liabilities9.3410.0212.0813.8815.0215.7515.7917.5622.6926.5335.0633.65
Fixed Assets0.240.450.340.300.280.240.190.682.301.951.711.38
CWIP000000000000
Investments0.110.030.130.150.410.160.150.160.150.050.051.95
Other Assets8.999.5411.6113.4314.3315.3515.4516.7220.2424.5333.3030.32
Total Assets9.3410.0212.0813.8815.0215.7515.7917.5622.6926.5335.0633.65

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity0.840.24-1.01-0.40-0.69-0.460.73-1.05-2.47-4.15-2.882.19
Cash from Investing Activity-0.10-0.25-0.05-0.02-0.390.16-0.02-0.58-1.960.09-0.11-1.90
Cash from Financing Activity-0.570.271.310.100.740.36-0.301.184.474.178.24-5.35
Net Cash Flow0.170.260.25-0.33-0.340.050.41-0.460.040.115.25-5.06
Free Cash Flow0.82-0.12-0.95-0.40-0.71-0.480.73-1.63-4.44-4.16-2.992.19

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %7.30%4.04%7.00%14.66%3.23%1.31%4.00%3.85%3.70%0.99%1.01%8.80%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Standalone · to 30 Sep 2026
Line itemDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters39.83%49.63%51.02%53.71%53.71%53.71%53.71%53.71%53.02%47.68%39.31%30.07%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.25%0.21%0.15%
Public60.18%50.38%48.99%46.30%46.30%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.99%52.07%60.49%69.76%
No. of Shareholders51,32154,79353,38154,02560,65862,71362,99462,79262,15061,97360,31957,936

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹16.66 on 21 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about VIJIFIN. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Financial Services
Industry
Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Classification
Financial Services › Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

News impact

Big market events that reach VIJIFIN, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

Bulk & block deals

DateWhoBought / soldSharesPrice
24 Sep 2026ANIL KUMAR JAINBUY11,96,145₹16.06
24 Sep 2026NEO APEX SHARE BROKING SERVICES LLPSELL10,00,000₹16.00
24 Sep 2026NEO APEX SHARE BROKING SERVICES LLPBUY1,17,127₹15.62
18 Sep 2026NEO APEX SHARE BROKING SERVICES LLPBUY10,71,699₹14.45
7 Aug 2026NEO APEX SHARE BROKING SERVICES LLPSELL10,00,568₹11.25

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.