Fin Cascade

Prices as of 23 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

CLCIND

NSE: CLCINDOther Textile Products

Share price

₹42.00

0.00% close of 19 Oct 2026

Updated 26 Oct, 08:55 IST
Market cap ₹43.7 CrP/E —

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 26 Oct 2026, the close above is 19 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹43.7 Cr

P/E ratio

—

P/B ratio

35.3

ROCE

-5.4%

ROE

-170.4%

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 19 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

3 of 5 checks clear · 60%

3 of 8 checks could not be run.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹43.7 Cr
Prev close
₹42.00
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
₹107 Crmkt ₹43.7 Cr + debt ₹63.4 Cr
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
—
Price CAGR 3y
158.0%
Price CAGR 5y
102.0%
Price CAGR 10y
19.0%

Ratios

Return on assets
-9.1%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
—
P/B ratio
35.3
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
16.1
ROCE
-5.4%
ROCE 5y average
-9.3%
ROE
-170.4%
Debt / Equity
70.0
Interest coverage
-0.5
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
—
ROE last year
-167.0%

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹396 Cr
Annual profit
-₹9.00 Cr
Operating margin
-1.4%
Net profit margin
-2.3%
EBITDA margin
-1.5%
Sales growth 3y
—
Sales growth 5y
—
Profit growth 3y
5.0%
Profit growth 5y
—
EPS
₹-8.4
Sales growth TTM
11.0%
Profit growth TTM
58.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹30.4 CrJun 2026 quarter
Profit latest quarter
₹0.48 CrJun 2026 quarter
YoY quarterly sales growth
-81.8%Jun 2026 vs Jun 2025
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
4.3%Jun 2026 quarter

Balance Sheet

Book Value
₹1.0
Face Value
₹10.0
Total debt
₹70.0 Cr
Total cash
₹6.60 Cr
Borrowings
₹70.0 Cr
Reserves / Equity
-0.9
Net debt
₹63.4 Cras of 31 Mar 2026

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
-₹8.00 Cr
Free cash flow
-₹9.00 Cr
FCF yield
-34.3%
Net cash flow
₹1.00 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
90.0%
FII holding
—
DII holding
—
Public holding
10.0%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
K P R Mill Ltd1,024.6038.335,0210.45%25921.60%1,9369.58%19.60%
Welspun Living209.9272.420,1330.05%16383.15%2,79523.66%6.26%
Vardhman Textile501.4516.814,2710.98%31551.44%2,70313.31%8.55%
Trident20.4926.410,4422.34%15812.86%1,7874.68%9.79%
Indo Count Inds.394.1551.77,8060.38%63.061.54%1,20725.89%8.19%
Garware Tech.740.3033.37,3491.22%65.022.64%48231.35%22.00%
Kusumgar549.0056.05,4900.00%43.0514.29%247101.89%23.80%
CLC Industries42.0043.70.00%0.4830.4-81.85%-5.35%
Medianas of 26 Oct 2026104.4120.03550.00%6.7953.49%11912.89%9.79%

Competes with: Garware Technical Fibres Limited, Indo Count Industries Limited, K.P.R. Mill Limited, Kusumgar Limited, Trident Limited, Vardhman Textiles Limited, Welspun Living Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 30 Jun 2026
Line itemJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales0.000.000.000.000.004.346.0655.56167.59152.2031.6844.3530.42
Expenses0.271.680.4524.950.3710.878.6555.80170.29151.4834.6845.0129.12
Operating Profit-0.27-1.68-0.45-24.95-0.37-6.53-2.59-0.24-2.700.72-3.00-0.661.30
OPM %-150.46%-42.74%-0.43%-1.61%0.47%-9.47%-1.49%4.27%
Other Income2.750.060.055.030.08-39.029.26-45.880.981.640.852.681.37
Interest0.000.000.003.711.110.860.952.341.241.371.861.181.30
Depreciation2.772.802.631.810.990.860.832.680.890.960.910.860.89
Profit before tax-0.29-4.42-3.03-25.44-2.39-47.274.89-51.14-3.850.03-4.92-0.020.48
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-0.29-4.42-3.02-25.44-2.39-47.274.89-51.14-3.850.03-4.93-0.020.48
EPS in Rs-0.03-0.49-0.34-24.47-2.30-45.484.70-49.20-3.700.03-4.74-0.020.46

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTMto Jun 2026
Sales1,129.001,142.00890.00798.00778.00480.00245.000.000.000.0062.00396.00258.65
Expenses1,023.001,067.00878.00800.00842.00518.00300.002.002.004.0064.00401.00260.29
Operating Profit106.0075.0011.00-2.00-65.00-37.00-55.00-2.00-2.00-4.00-3.00-6.00-1.64
OPM %9.00%7.00%1.30%-0.20%-8.00%-8.00%-22.00%-4.10%-1.40%-0.63%
Other Income18.0013.0017.009.0058.00-110.0051.000.000.00-15.00-37.006.006.54
Interest77.0081.0079.0077.0051.0010.007.000.000.004.004.006.005.71
Depreciation26.0018.0012.0011.0011.0011.0010.009.009.0010.004.004.003.62
Profit before tax21.00-12.00-62.00-81.00-68.00-168.00-21.00-11.00-11.00-33.00-46.00-9.00-4.43
Tax %0.00%0.00%1.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit21.00-12.00-63.00-81.00-68.00-168.00-21.00-11.00-11.00-34.00-46.00-9.00-4.44
EPS in Rs2.33-1.32-6.99-9.01-7.63-18.68-2.36-1.28-1.22-32.98-44.49-8.43-4.81
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
-7%
5 years
—
3 years
—
TTM
11%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
7%
5 years
—
3 years
5%
TTM
58%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
19%
5 years
102%
3 years
158%
1 year
—

Return on equity

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
—
Last year
-167%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital889090909090909090101010
Reserves-141-154-207-288-356-527-560-627-638460-9
Borrowings492480442565523525522536536355570
Other Liabilities18819021815717216619221421653828
Total Liabilities6286065425244282542442122039610399
Fixed Assets220205193183173163153124115464441
CWIP000000000310
Investments77777777200000000
Other Assets33132327226323591918888475858
Total Assets6286065425244282542442122039610399

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity619110426177-40-6-22-8
Cash from Investing Activity-3-200110005850
Cash from Financing Activity-56-90-1060-63-7-700-481610
Net Cash Flow2-2-11-11-1-40401
Free Cash Flow578710306176-40-8-28-9
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit58121918-102-95-20-132095157853149

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1311132118791236
Inventory Days4349363035251314623
Days Payable61548735546614221321
Cash Conversion Cycle-65-3816-1-34-121568
Working Capital Days-58-67-130-238-253-433-919-5-6
ROCE %24.00%16.00%4.00%-1.00%1.00%-21.00%-27.00%-16.00%-7.00%-5.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Standalone · to 30 Sep 2026
Line itemDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%
Public5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.01%10.00%10.00%10.00%
No. of Shareholders13,19013,19013,19013,19013,19013,19013,19013,19011,35011,35811,26311,173

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹42.00 on 19 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

Revenue and margin

EBIT margin

1.35%

2026-06-30

Working capital

Days sales outstanding (last 12 months)

5.6 days

2026-03-31

Profit quality

Other income share

285.42%

2026-06-30

Interest cover

1.37x

2026-06-30

Returns

RoE (last 12 months)

-159.45%

2026-03-31

RoA (last 12 months)

-8.68%

2026-03-31

Sales to net block (last 12 months)

9.65x

2026-03-31

Growth

Revenue growth (YoY)

-81.85%

2026-06-30

Capex

Capex (fiscal year)

₹1.00 Cr

2026-03-31

Capex to revenue (fiscal year)

0.25%

2026-03-31

EBIT margin · quarterly

Source: Computed from the filings

Jun 261.35%Computed from the filings
Mar 26-3.43%Computed from the filings
Dec 25-12.34%Computed from the filings
Sep 25-0.16%Computed from the filings

Interest cover · quarterly

Source: Computed from the filings

Jun 261.37xComputed from the filings
Mar 260.98xComputed from the filings
Dec 25-1.65xComputed from the filings
Sep 251.02xComputed from the filings

News

News and filings about CLCIND. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Textiles
Industry
Other Textile Products
Classification
Textiles › Other Textile Products

News impact

Big market events that reach CLCIND, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.