Fin Cascade

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

RAJRILTD

NSE: RAJRILTDOther Textile Products

Share price

₹21.62

-1.99% close of 21 Oct 2026

Updated 22 Oct, 08:38 IST
Market cap ₹1,203 CrP/E 34.6

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 22 Oct 2026, the close above is 21 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹1,203 Cr

P/E ratio

34.6

P/B ratio

9.2

ROCE

13.6%

ROE

29.6%

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

5 of 6 checks clear · 83%

3 of 9 checks could not be run.

How the profit check works

Latest result · Q1 FY27

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Announced 12 Aug 2026 · Standalone · Unaudited

Revenue

₹204 Cr

Net profit

₹6.86 Cr

Net margin

3.4%

EPS

₹0.12

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹1,203 Cr
Prev close
₹21.62
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
₹1,428 Crmkt ₹1,203 Cr + debt ₹225 Cr
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
-13.0%
Price CAGR 3y
-13.0%
Price CAGR 5y
128.0%
Price CAGR 10y
51.0%

Ratios

Return on assets
5.7%
PEG ratio
0.5
P/E ratio
34.6
P/B ratio
9.2
EV / EBITDA
21.8
Industry P/E
16.9
ROCE
13.6%
ROCE 5y average
-1.8%
ROE
29.6%
Debt / Equity
1.9
Interest coverage
2.8
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
17.0%
ROE last year
30.0%

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹1,180 Cr
Annual profit
₹34.0 Cr
Operating margin
5.0%
Net profit margin
2.9%
EBITDA margin
5.4%
Sales growth 3y
105.0%
Sales growth 5y
—
Profit growth 3y
67.0%
Profit growth 5y
24.0%
EPS
₹0.6
Sales growth TTM
24.0%
Profit growth TTM
49.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹204 Cr
Profit latest quarter
₹6.86 Cr
YoY quarterly sales growth
-21.4%
YoY quarterly profit growth
13.0%
OPM latest quarter
8.5%

Balance Sheet

Book Value
₹2.4
Face Value
₹1.0
Total debt
₹248 Cr
Total cash
₹23.0 Cr
Borrowings
₹248 Cr
Reserves / Equity
1.4
Net debt
₹225 Cras of 31 Mar 2026

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
₹119 Cr
Free cash flow
₹71.0 Cr
FCF yield
4.4%
Net cash flow
₹4.00 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
94.1%
FII holding
—
DII holding
0.0%
Public holding
5.9%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
K P R Mill Ltd1,029.8038.535,1990.45%25921.60%1,9369.58%19.60%
Welspun Living212.0473.220,3370.05%16383.15%2,79523.66%6.26%
Vardhman Textile512.0017.214,5720.98%31551.44%2,70313.31%8.55%
Trident21.3527.510,8802.34%15812.86%1,7874.68%9.79%
Indo Count Inds.411.0054.08,1400.34%63.061.54%1,20725.89%8.19%
Garware Tech.740.7033.47,3531.17%65.022.64%48231.35%22.00%
Kusumgar575.2558.75,7530.00%43.0514.29%247101.89%23.80%
Raj Rayon Inds.21.6234.61,2030.00%6.8613.01%204-21.42%13.60%
Medianas of 22 Oct 2026104.4018.03380.00%5.9152.62%11313.31%9.79%

Competes with: Garware Technical Fibres Limited, Indo Count Industries Limited, K.P.R. Mill Limited, Kusumgar Limited, Trident Limited, Vardhman Textiles Limited, Welspun Living Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 30 Jun 2026
Line itemJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales153.07179.65195.37217.08202.22211.98229.33205.85260.19319.32305.39294.82204.46
Expenses150.87171.67185.13210.15198.92209.88215.84195.22244.85303.73288.76278.67187.18
Operating Profit2.207.9810.246.933.302.1013.4910.6315.3415.5916.6316.1517.28
OPM %1.44%4.44%5.24%3.19%1.63%0.99%5.88%5.16%5.90%4.88%5.45%5.48%8.45%
Other Income2.820.740.630.940.940.790.412.610.213.050.581.061.00
Interest2.222.182.833.973.683.833.402.664.004.234.904.795.18
Depreciation2.552.742.593.473.073.113.133.124.114.494.924.865.03
Profit before tax0.253.805.450.43-2.51-4.057.377.467.449.927.397.568.07
Tax %-16.00%-1.05%62.39%597.67%38.65%6.42%-10.72%-80.16%18.41%19.15%20.57%-85.58%14.99%
Net Profit0.293.842.05-2.14-3.48-4.318.1513.446.078.025.8714.036.86
EPS in Rs0.010.070.04-0.04-0.06-0.080.150.240.110.140.110.250.12

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 31 Mar 2026
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales184.00452.00274.0076.0018.000.000.000.00137.00745.00849.001,180.001,123.99
Expenses186.00603.00293.0092.0030.001.000.002.00135.00718.00820.001,116.001,058.34
Operating Profit-3.00-151.00-19.00-16.00-12.00-1.000.00-2.002.0027.0030.0064.0065.65
OPM %-1.40%-34.00%-7.00%-21.00%-65.00%1.30%3.70%3.50%5.00%5.84%
Other Income8.002.002.000.000.003.001.00671.000.005.005.005.005.69
Interest71.0089.002.000.000.000.000.000.001.0011.0014.0018.0019.10
Depreciation42.0049.0048.0037.0037.0036.0036.0028.0013.0011.0012.0018.0019.30
Profit before tax-108.00-287.00-66.00-53.00-48.00-34.00-35.00641.00-13.0010.008.0032.0032.94
Tax %-31.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%-1.00%59.00%-67.00%-5.00%
Net Profit-75.00-287.00-66.00-53.00-48.00-34.00-35.00641.00-12.004.0014.0034.0034.78
EPS in Rs-2.81-8.27-1.91-1.52-1.39-0.98-1.002,807.32-0.220.070.250.610.62
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
10%
5 years
—
3 years
105%
TTM
24%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
8%
5 years
24%
3 years
67%
TTM
49%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
51%
5 years
128%
3 years
-13%
1 year
-13%

Return on equity

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
17%
Last year
30%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital27.0035.0035.0035.0035.0035.0035.000.2356.0056.0056.0056.00
Reserves-51-404-471-523-572-605-64010049284276
Borrowings7087277197187147097090125201264248
Other Liabilities39795956535252282136140219
Total Liabilities724436342285230191155102311421502598
Fixed Assets36932027423719816112689138219212342
CWIP00000006831011
Investments0000000000025
Other Assets35511668483230308165199188230
Total Assets724436342285230191155102311421502598

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-45-47-1-200-5-757937119
Cash from Investing Activity-242201240-6-65-111-83-83
Cash from Financing Activity59-17-6-10-40111403947-32
Net Cash Flow-901-100000714
Free Cash Flow-53-57-1-240-11-139-10-6871
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit1,7730-401016-1-9203-4,210291125187

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days28524281083366118129
Inventory Days22243303514248625746
Days Payable8023101930249766882
Cash Conversion Cycle42844481243196041-26
Working Capital Days88-185-457-3,427-14,506-28-22-19-27
ROCE %-6.00%-38.00%-20.00%-20.00%-24.00%-24.00%-29.00%-30.00%-7.00%7.00%7.00%14.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Standalone · to 30 Sep 2026
Line itemDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters94.14%94.14%94.14%94.14%94.14%94.14%94.14%94.14%94.14%94.14%94.14%94.14%
DIIs0.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public5.55%5.86%5.86%5.87%5.88%5.87%5.87%5.86%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.86%
No. of Shareholders24,70526,15126,29026,83527,50928,69927,74827,02726,67626,49226,24725,965

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹21.62 on 21 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about RAJRILTD. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Textiles
Industry
Other Textile Products
Classification
Textiles › Other Textile Products

News impact

Big market events that reach RAJRILTD, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.