Fin Cascade

Prices as of 23 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

RAJVIR

NSE: RAJVIROther Textile Products

Share price

₹5.20

close of 19 Oct 2026

Updated 26 Oct, 08:58 IST
Market cap ₹2.08 CrP/E —

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 26 Oct 2026, the close above is 19 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹2.08 Cr

P/E ratio

—

P/B ratio

Negative net worth

ROCE

—

ROE

—

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Not enough price history yet.

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

Not enough filed accounts to run these checks yet.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹2.08 Cr
Prev close
₹5.20
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
—
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
-44.0%
Price CAGR 3y
4.0%
Price CAGR 5y
-7.0%
Price CAGR 10y
-18.0%

Ratios

Return on assets
-8.2%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
—
P/B ratio
Negative net worth
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
16.1
ROCE
—
ROCE 5y average
-41.7%
ROE
—
Debt / Equity
—
Interest coverage
—
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
—
ROE last year
—

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹7.00 Cr
Annual profit
-₹10.0 Cr
Operating margin
-78.0%
Net profit margin
-142.9%
EBITDA margin
-71.4%
Sales growth 3y
-41.0%
Sales growth 5y
-40.5%
Profit growth 3y
19.0%
Profit growth 5y
10.0%
EPS
₹-25.9
Sales growth TTM
-64.0%
Profit growth TTM
65.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹6.45 CrDec 2020 quarter
Profit latest quarter
-₹8.52 CrDec 2020 quarter
YoY quarterly sales growth
-15.9%Dec 2020 vs Dec 2019
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
-50.5%Dec 2020 quarter

Balance Sheet

Book Value
—
Face Value
₹10.0
Total debt
₹117 Cr
Total cash
₹0.81 Cr
Borrowings
₹117 Cr
Reserves / Equity
-52.0
Net debt
₹116 Cras of 31 Mar 2023

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
-₹2.00 Cr
Free cash flow
-₹2.00 Cr
FCF yield
-96.2%
Net cash flow
-₹2.00 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
74.9%
FII holding
0.0%
DII holding
0.0%
Public holding
25.0%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
K P R Mill Ltdquarter to Jun 20261,024.6038.335,0210.45%25921.60%1,9369.58%19.60%
Welspun Livingquarter to Jun 2026209.9272.420,1330.05%16383.15%2,79523.66%6.26%
Vardhman Textilequarter to Jun 2026501.4516.814,2710.98%31551.44%2,70313.31%8.55%
Tridentquarter to Jun 202620.4926.410,4422.34%15812.86%1,7874.68%9.79%
Indo Count Inds.quarter to Jun 2026394.1551.77,8060.38%63.061.54%1,20725.89%8.19%
Garware Tech.quarter to Jun 2026740.3033.37,3491.22%65.022.64%48231.35%22.00%
Kusumgarquarter to Jun 2026549.0056.05,4900.00%43.0514.29%247101.89%23.80%
Rajvir Inds.5.202.080.00%-8.526.45-15.91%
Medianas of 26 Oct 2026104.4120.03550.00%6.7953.49%11912.89%9.79%

Competes with: Garware Technical Fibres Limited, Indo Count Industries Limited, K.P.R. Mill Limited, Kusumgar Limited, Trident Limited, Vardhman Textiles Limited, Welspun Living Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 31 Dec 2020
Line itemDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020
Sales22.8012.5514.8916.3614.0312.5911.468.957.675.861.813.896.45
Expenses19.7222.2916.3923.4720.3217.6413.7910.729.3012.177.517.119.71
Operating Profit3.08-9.74-1.50-7.11-6.29-5.05-2.33-1.77-1.63-6.31-5.70-3.22-3.26
OPM %13.51%-77.61%-10.07%-43.46%-44.83%-40.11%-20.33%-19.78%-21.25%-107.68%-314.92%-82.78%-50.54%
Other Income0.140.140.130.040.060.030.031.920.021.480.020.030.02
Interest4.294.814.634.444.223.594.334.344.434.614.574.694.66
Depreciation0.810.810.700.700.700.700.650.650.650.650.640.630.63
Profit before tax-1.88-15.22-6.70-12.21-11.15-9.31-7.28-4.84-6.69-10.09-10.89-8.51-8.53
Tax %15.96%20.04%0.75%1.80%1.43%3.11%2.34%33.47%30.34%1.19%0.83%1.41%-0.23%
Net Profit-2.17-18.26-6.75-12.42-11.31-9.60-7.45-6.46-8.72-10.21-10.97-8.64-8.52
EPS in Rs-5.43-45.71-16.90-31.09-28.31-24.03-18.65-16.17-21.83-25.56-27.46-21.63-21.33

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 31 Mar 2023
Line itemMar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023TTMto Dec 2020not the latest results
Sales302.00288.00199.00102.00173.00153.0094.0058.0034.0019.0018.007.0018.01
Expenses266.00249.00207.0088.00156.00150.0096.0078.0043.0033.0018.0012.0036.50
Operating Profit36.0040.00-8.0014.0017.003.00-3.00-20.00-9.00-14.000.00-5.00-18.49
OPM %12.00%14.00%-3.80%13.00%10.00%2.10%-2.80%-35.00%-26.00%-72.00%-1.90%-78.00%-102.67%
Other Income-6.003.0014.001.005.001.001.000.003.000.000.000.001.55
Interest29.0026.0024.0021.0022.0018.0018.0017.0020.0021.0022.000.0018.53
Depreciation12.0012.0012.0010.009.003.003.003.003.0022.007.007.002.55
Profit before tax-11.005.00-29.00-16.00-9.00-17.00-23.00-39.00-28.00-56.00-29.00-12.00-38.02
Tax %-16.00%14.00%-34.00%-29.00%-31.00%-26.00%7.00%2.00%15.00%26.00%0.00%-13.00%
Net Profit-10.004.00-19.00-12.00-6.00-13.00-25.00-40.00-33.00-71.00-29.00-10.00-38.34
EPS in Rs-31.4314.76-62.64-38.35-16.07-32.37-62.50-100.45-82.20-177.50-73.47-25.91-25.91
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
-31%
5 years
-41%
3 years
-41%
TTM
-64%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
—
5 years
10%
3 years
19%
TTM
65%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
-18%
5 years
-7%
3 years
4%
1 year
-44%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Equity Capital333344444444
Reserves41452614120-25-65-98-169-198-208
Borrowings174150154191188181165159158175117117
Other Liabilities88116815762697496117130213210
Total Liabilities306314264264266254219194181140135122
Fixed Assets178169157146137129343128999285
CWIP000000000000
Investments000000000000
Other Assets127145107118128125185163152424438
Total Assets306314264264266254219194181140135122

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity161127-7124281321373625-2
Cash from Investing Activity-10-2-434-1100000
Cash from Financing Activity-4-10-2774-34-29-25-20-38-35-220
Net Cash Flow2-1-47-6-2-111003-2
Free Cash Flow6926-7123271321373625-2
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit4527-358-517140867-501-103-417-262-7,32650

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Debtor Days22291644262320263251337
Inventory Days159211142581302287259148251180288254
Days Payable701791392881561841952185106221,1401,865
Cash Conversion Cycle111611933817112584-44-227-438-839-1,574
Working Capital Days-40-70-1570-9-7175-221-1,764-3,770-4,458-12,494
ROCE %11.00%15.00%-3.00%2.00%4.00%0.00%-3.00%-19.00%-12.00%-94.00%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Standalone · to 30 Jun 2021
Line itemSep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021
Promoters74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%
FIIs0.46%0.45%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DIIs0.59%0.60%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%4.13%0.59%0.59%0.02%0.02%0.02%
Public24.01%24.02%24.47%24.47%24.47%24.47%20.93%24.47%24.47%25.04%25.04%25.04%
No. of Shareholders2,1752,1692,1592,1552,1552,1572,1762,1792,1862,1772,1812,217

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

No brick chart yet.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about RAJVIR. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Textiles
Industry
Other Textile Products
Classification
Textiles › Other Textile Products

News impact

Big market events that reach RAJVIR, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

No dividends, splits or big trades on record.

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.