Fin Cascade

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

ARSHIYA

NSE: ARSHIYALogistics Solution Provider

Share price

₹0.85

-1.16% close of 21 Oct 2026

Updated 22 Oct, 08:39 IST
Market cap ₹22.4 CrP/E —

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 22 Oct 2026, the close above is 21 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹22.4 Cr

P/E ratio

—

P/B ratio

Negative net worth

ROCE

—

ROE

—

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 21 Oct 2026 close

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

Not enough filed accounts to run these checks yet.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹22.4 Cr
Prev close
₹0.85
52w High
—
52w Low
—
Enterprise value
₹853 Crmkt ₹22.4 Cr + debt ₹830 Cr
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
-51.0%
Price CAGR 3y
-41.0%
Price CAGR 5y
-50.0%
Price CAGR 10y
-29.0%

Ratios

Return on assets
-75.8%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
—
P/B ratio
Negative net worth
EV / EBITDA
173.7
Industry P/E
24.6
ROCE
—
ROCE 5y average
-1.6%
ROE
—
Debt / Equity
—
Interest coverage
-58.0
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
—
ROE last year
—

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹15.0 Cr
Annual profit
-₹1,094 Cr
Operating margin
-62.3%
Net profit margin
-7320.8%
EBITDA margin
-62.3%
Sales growth 3y
-37.7%
Sales growth 5y
-42.5%
Profit growth 3y
16.0%
Profit growth 5y
—
EPS
₹-41.5
Sales growth TTM
32.0%
Profit growth TTM
99.0%
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
₹4.50 Cr
Profit latest quarter
-₹0.06 Cr
YoY quarterly sales growth
0.0%
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
29.8%

Balance Sheet

Book Value
—
Face Value
₹2.0
Total debt
₹844 Cr
Total cash
₹13.0 Cr
Borrowings
₹836 Cr
Reserves / Equity
-28.3
Net debt
₹830 Cras of 31 Mar 2025

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
-₹5.60 Cr
Free cash flow
-₹5.60 Cr
FCF yield
-107.9%
Net cash flow
₹0.02 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
14.4%
FII holding
0.0%
DII holding
1.8%
Public holding
83.8%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
Container Corpn.427.1526.232,5331.92%2690.75%2,1600.28%12.60%
Delhivery389.10244.229,1280.00%32.0-64.84%2,93127.76%1.01%
Shadowfax Technologies272.5093.815,8600.00%65.0712.50%1,35864.91%10.00%
Blue Dart Expres4,386.8032.110,4100.57%88.079.59%1,65814.97%15.80%
Transport Corp.861.2514.46,6101.16%1070.00%1,2499.58%19.40%
TVS Supply114.3371.25,0480.00%22.0-69.01%3,33528.66%10.10%
VRL Logistics284.8518.64,9831.76%81.062.00%87918.07%18.30%
Arshiya0.8522.40.00%-0.064.500.00%
Medianas of 22 Oct 2026132.0025.55780.00%8.3421.91%19220.27%12.64%

Competes with: Blue Dart Express Limited, Container Corporation of India Limited, Delhivery Limited, Shadowfax Technologies Limited, TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited, Transport Corporation of India Limited, VRL Logistics Limited

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 31 Dec 2025
Line itemDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025
Sales10.301.603.443.443.443.442.103.704.504.654.504.504.50
Expenses18.9367.4642.474.745.239.8617.732.141.692.702.694.693.16
Operating Profit-8.63-65.86-39.03-1.30-1.79-6.42-15.631.562.811.951.81-0.191.34
OPM %-83.79%-4116.25%-1134.59%-37.79%-52.03%-186.63%-744.29%42.16%62.44%41.94%40.22%-4.22%29.78%
Other Income2.292.911.321.241.22-822.13-962.080.91-97.83-0.840.070.210.13
Interest21.4137.6829.6630.9436.43203.2518.120.050.040.340.000.000.01
Depreciation1.951.941.841.932.081.931.771.671.671.661.511.531.53
Profit before tax-29.70-102.57-69.21-32.93-39.08-1,033.73-997.600.75-96.73-0.890.37-1.51-0.07
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-29.70-102.58-69.21-32.93-39.08-1,033.73-997.600.75-96.73-0.880.37-1.51-0.06
EPS in Rs-1.13-3.89-2.63-1.25-1.48-39.23-37.860.03-3.67-0.030.01-0.060.00

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 31 Mar 2025
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025TTM
Sales301.7050.5164.2880.7385.42131.40238.6866.3261.9326.1913.7714.9518.15
Expenses304.8741.7837.8828.6431.1052.6277.6824.8133.78100.2162.3124.2613.24
Operating Profit-3.178.7326.4052.0954.3278.78161.0041.5128.15-74.02-48.54-9.314.91
OPM %-1.05%17.28%41.07%64.52%63.59%59.95%67.45%62.59%45.45%-282.63%-352.51%-62.27%27.05%
Other Income-91.00-10.30-102.8030.05143.1713.25-1,068.5910.95470.2215.24-818.35-1,059.83-0.43
Interest184.88213.21175.96130.50137.62112.37131.22148.1286.47114.34300.2718.560.35
Depreciation19.5829.2223.5921.8120.9214.8215.7112.9010.338.377.796.766.23
Profit before tax-298.63-244.00-275.95-70.1738.95-35.16-1,054.52-108.56401.57-181.49-1,174.95-1,094.46-2.10
Tax %-0.32%0.00%0.88%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.05%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-297.68-244.00-278.39-70.1838.96-35.16-1,065.55-108.56401.57-181.48-1,174.95-1,094.46-2.08
EPS in Rs-44.36-19.15-17.82-4.491.71-1.44-41.28-4.1415.31-6.89-44.59-41.54-0.11
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Compounded sales growth

10 years
-11%
5 years
-43%
3 years
-38%
TTM
32%

Compounded profit growth

10 years
7%
5 years
—
3 years
16%
TTM
99%

Stock price CAGR

10 years
-29%
5 years
-50%
3 years
-41%
1 year
-51%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Equity Capital13.4325.4931.2431.2445.6448.7251.6252.4652.4652.7052.7052.70
Reserves573.25444.69199.031,197.371,127.981,666.43644.85454.57859.56680.17-398.54-1,493.00
Borrowings1,622.461,315.411,239.991,079.011,420.48854.40871.13887.40605.06605.72821.41836.49
Other Liabilities290.54616.57769.83346.72103.36175.65275.11412.57192.55283.351,077.092,047.51
Total Liabilities2,499.682,402.162,240.092,654.342,697.462,745.201,842.711,807.001,709.631,621.941,552.661,443.70
Fixed Assets1,039.911,007.161,238.131,239.44953.75747.04716.91626.22621.96516.26581.68571.23
CWIP442.07442.070.000.000.001.360.600.600.000.000.000.00
Investments834.60834.24834.241,360.331,320.181,346.80501.50501.57509.06454.23453.03452.72
Other Assets183.10118.69167.7254.57423.53650.00623.70678.61578.61651.45517.95419.75
Total Assets2,499.682,402.162,240.092,654.342,697.462,745.201,842.711,807.001,709.631,621.941,552.661,443.70

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity29.3146.9481.6618.29-90.751.796.0534.06127.1225.13-17.35-5.60
Cash from Investing Activity-31.170.76-23.27-24.7990.597.5620.41-29.27-32.07-15.8819.296.38
Cash from Financing Activity2.56-51.07-56.443.310.74-10.65-26.42-4.50-95.23-9.37-1.90-0.76
Net Cash Flow0.70-3.371.96-3.190.59-1.300.040.28-0.18-0.110.030.02
Free Cash Flow42.7546.9487.5013.85330.87-9.345.8033.82126.5225.11-22.48-5.60
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-56255930237-1544-176445-333559

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days94.2324.2869.169.8632.6922.64244.101,355.60798.961,820.686.36292.98
Cash Conversion Cycle94.2324.2869.169.8632.6922.64244.101,355.60798.961,820.686.36292.98
Working Capital Days-686.51-5,966.97-9,333.34-2,484.56195.02357.19-88.04-1,309.86-552.30-4,031.86-38,012.75-61,539.49
ROCE %-0.37%-0.84%0.20%2.12%1.78%3.33%7.61%2.66%1.79%-5.10%-5.68%

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Standalone · to 30 Sep 2026
Line itemDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%
FIIs0.00%0.05%0.05%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DIIs1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.82%
Government0.02%0.02%0.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public84.55%84.51%84.51%84.53%84.53%84.53%84.58%84.56%84.57%84.58%84.56%83.80%
No. of Shareholders31,89931,10931,10930,86330,87331,11730,61030,47530,14930,16530,13930,097

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹0.85 on 21 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about ARSHIYA. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Services
Industry
Logistics Solution Provider
Classification
Services › Logistics Solution Provider

News impact

Big market events that reach ARSHIYA, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

Bulk & block deals

DateWhoBought / soldSharesPrice
10 Jun 2026NAISHADH JAWAHAR PALEJASELL27,67,692₹1.12
10 Jun 2026NITIKET INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDBUY23,60,000₹1.12

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.