Fin Cascade

Prices as of 14 Oct 2026 close · Not investment advice

GSPLTRANS

NSE: GSPLTRANSLPG/CNG/PNG/LNG Supplier

Share price

₹118.12

+4.99% close of 14 Oct 2026

Market cap ₹3,698 CrP/E —

Price-based ratios (P/B, dividend yield, EV/EBITDA) are as of 15 Oct 2026, the close above is 14 Oct 2026.

Business score

How strong the business is, in one number. The parts behind it are in Pro.

No business score for this company yet.

How the business score works

Your ratios

The numbers you want to see first. Tap Edit to change them.

Market cap

₹3,698 Cr

P/E ratio

—

P/B ratio

—

ROCE

—

ROE

-66.7%

Dividend yield

0.0%

Price & valuation chart

How the share price and its valuation have moved. Hover over the chart to see any day. Prices as of the last close.

Prices as of 14 Oct 2026 close52-week high ₹144.4052-week low ₹106.19

Answers

Simple answers to the questions investors ask most, from the company's own numbers.

No answers for this company yet.

Profit reality check

Is the profit real cash? Simple checks on the accounts. Facts only, not advice.

Not enough filed accounts to run these checks yet.

How the profit check works

Latest result

What the last results showed. Whether management kept its word is in Pro.

Results are expected soon.

Checklist before you investPRO

Points for and against, in one list.

Key numbers & peers

The main numbers grouped by topic, and how the company compares with similar ones.

Price

Market cap
₹3,698 Cr
Prev close
₹118.12
52w High
₹160
52w Low
₹105
Enterprise value
—
Beta
—
Price CAGR 1y
—
Price CAGR 3y
—
Price CAGR 5y
—
Price CAGR 10y
—

Ratios

Return on assets
-33.3%
PEG ratio
—
P/E ratio
—
P/B ratio
—
EV / EBITDA
—
Industry P/E
14.6
ROCE
—
ROCE 5y average
—
ROE
-66.7%
Debt / Equity
0.0
Interest coverage
—
Dividend yield
0.0%
ROE 3y average
—
ROE last year
-67.0%

Annual P&L

Annual revenue
₹0 Cr
Annual profit
-₹0 Cr
Operating margin
—
Net profit margin
—
EBITDA margin
—
Sales growth 3y
—
Sales growth 5y
—
Profit growth 3y
—
Profit growth 5y
—
EPS
₹-4.0
Sales growth TTM
—
Profit growth TTM
—
Dividend payout
0.0%

Quarter P&L

Sales latest quarter
—
Profit latest quarter
—
YoY quarterly sales growth
—
YoY quarterly profit growth
—
OPM latest quarter
—

Balance Sheet

Book Value
₹0.0
Face Value
₹10.0
Total debt
₹0 Cr
Total cash
₹0 Cr
Borrowings
₹0 Cr
Reserves / Equity
-0.4

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow
-₹0 Cr
Free cash flow
-₹0 Cr
FCF yield
-0.0%
Net cash flow
₹0 Cr

Shareholding

Promoter holding
38.9%
FII holding
10.8%
DII holding
24.1%
Public holding
18.5%

Peer comparison

CompanyPrice ₹P/EMkt cap ₹ CrDiv yield %Profit qtr ₹ CrProfit var %Sales qtr ₹ CrSales var %ROCE %
Adani Total Gas581.60105.363,9650.04133.0-18.01,743.527.115.1
Petronet LNG292.9510.443,9433.411,137.135.15,557.8-53.222.6
Gujarat Energy224.9610.821,1063.961,007.469.89,545.063.111.7
Indraprastha Gas145.0914.920,3133.27237.9-44.04,586.717.217.5
Mahanagar Gas1,035.7014.210,2302.90193.7-39.42,371.713.917.1
GSPL Transmission118.123,6940.00
Confidence Petro85.5921.12,8440.1262.6207.02,408.5116.69.1
Median224.9614.710,2300.58163.435.12,390.124.116.1

Competes with: Adani Total Gas, Confidence Petroleum India Limited, GUJARAT ENERGY LIMITED, IRM Energy Limited, Indraprastha Gas Limited, Mahanagar Gas Limited, Petronet LNG

Quarterly results

Sales and profit for each of the last 13 quarters. Newest on the right. ₹ crore.

Standalone

This company does not publish this table.

Profit & loss

Yearly sales, costs and profit for 12 years, plus the last 12 months (TTM). ₹ crore.

Standalone · to 31 Mar 2025
Line itemMar 2025
Sales0
Expenses0.03
Operating Profit-0.03
Other Income0
Interest0
Depreciation0
Profit before tax-0.03
Tax %-33
Net Profit-0.02
EPS in Rs-4
Dividend Payout %0

Compounded growth

Average yearly growth over different spans, as stored. A span can cross a demerger or an acquisition.

Return on equity

10 years
—
5 years
—
3 years
—
Last year
-67%

Balance sheet

What the company owns and what it owes, at the end of each year. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2025
Equity Capital0.05
Reserves-0.02
Borrowings0
Other Liabilities0.03
Total Liabilities0.06
Fixed Assets0
CWIP0
Investments0
Other Assets0.06
Total Assets0.06

Cash flows

Real money coming in and going out each year — from the business, from investments and from loans. ₹ crore.

Standalone
Line itemMar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity-0.01
Cash from Investing Activity0
Cash from Financing Activity0.05
Net Cash Flow0.04
Free Cash Flow-0.01

Ratios

How fast customers pay, how long stock sits, and how well capital earns — year by year.

Standalone

This company does not publish this table.

Shareholding pattern

Who owns the company — founders (promoters), foreign funds, Indian funds and the public. In %.

Standalone · to 30 Sep 2026
Line itemSep 2026
Promoters39
FIIs11
DIIs24
Government7.60
Public19
No. of Shareholders3,01,733

Price trend

The price as a Renko brick chart: small moves drop out so the bigger path stands out.

Bricks 0

In the last 1 year the price has not moved enough to draw bricks. Try a longer range.

Price moved up one brickPrice moved down one brickLast close ₹118.12 on 14 Oct 2026

Every brick is the same size, about one typical day's move. A new brick needs a full brick's move; turning the other way needs two. Bricks show where the price went, not where it will go.

Open interestPRO

Where option traders are positioned on this stock.

Industry numbers

The numbers that matter most in this industry, from the company's own filings.

No industry numbers filed for this company yet.

News

News and filings about GSPLTRANS. Open one to see why it matters.

No recent news for this company.

Supply chain

Who it buys from, sells to and competes with — as recorded in our map of company links.

About

What the company is, from our own records: where it sits, where it makes things, and what it is made of.

Sector
Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
Industry
LPG/CNG/PNG/LNG Supplier
Classification
Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels › LPG/CNG/PNG/LNG Supplier

News impact

Big market events that reach GSPLTRANS, and how the effect spreads.

No recent market events reach this company.

Dividends, splits & big trades

Money paid out, share splits and buybacks, and big buys or sells by funds and insiders.

Bulk & block deals

DateWhoBought / soldSharesPrice
9 Oct 2026NORGES BANK ON ACCOUNT OF THE GOVERNMENT PENSION FUND GLOBALSELL19,98,304₹106.23

Documents

Annual reports, results presentations and earnings calls, straight from the source.

No documents on record yet.

Facts from company filings and exchange data. Not investment advice: nothing here tells you to buy or sell.